USTA Regional Tourn. (Dayton)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Paul Oosterbaan d. Daniel Grunberger   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-3
  PL    Elliott Sprecher d. Lucas Andersen   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Daniel Grunberger d. Elliott Sprecher   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Paul Oosterbaan d. Lucas Andersen   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Elliott Sprecher d. Jordan Portner   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Grunberger d. Benjamin Tso   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-0
  QF    Lucas Andersen d. Daniel Rayl   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  QF    Paul Oosterbaan d. Stu Little   6-3; 6-3
  16    Elliott Sprecher d. Josh Hublitz   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jordan Portner d. Justin Burrus   6-4; 6-1
  16    Benjamin Tso d. Dhruv Yadav   6-3; 6-1
  16    Daniel Grunberger d. John Zordani   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  16    Daniel Rayl d. Sam Swank   7-5; 5-1Ret (ill)
  16    Lucas Andersen d. Felix Corwin   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Stu Little d. Jeremy Bush   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  16    Paul Oosterbaan d. Eric Marbach   6-4; 6-2
  32    Elliott Sprecher d. Dave Bacalla   6-1; 6-3
  32    Josh Hublitz d. Danny Coran   5-7; 7-5; 6-0
  32    Jordan Portner d. Riley Reist   6-2; 6-1
  32    Justin Burrus d. Jeffrey Melvin   7-5; 6-0
  32    Benjamin Tso d. Alexander Kim   6-1; 6-4
  32    Dhruv Yadav d. Blaise Casselbury   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    John Zordani d. Patrick Wildman   6-0; 7-5
  32    Daniel Grunberger d. Peter Tarwid   6-4; 6-3
  32    Daniel Rayl d. Biyik Akinsemoyin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sam Swank d. Anthony Arocho   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Lucas Andersen d. Caleb Troy   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(3)
  32    Felix Corwin d. Aaron Sandberg   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jeremy Bush d. Timothy Wang   6-4; 7-5
  32    Stu Little d. Jordan Friedland   6-1; 6-0
  32    Eric Marbach d. Jeremy Schneider   6-2; 6-1
  32    Paul Oosterbaan d. Adam Blasinsky   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Felix Corwin d. Benjamin Tso  
  SF    Aaron Sandberg d. Daniel Rayl   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Benjamin Tso d. Eric Marbach   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(10)
  QF    Felix Corwin d. Jordan Portner   7-6(4); 6-2
  QF    Aaron Sandberg d. Stu Little   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  QF    Daniel Rayl d. Jordan Friedland   6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(8)
  QQ    Eric Marbach d. Jeremy Bush   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QQ    Felix Corwin d. Peter Tarwid   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Aaron Sandberg d. Anthony Arocho   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Jordan Friedland d. Josh Hublitz   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Eric Marbach d. Dave Bacalla   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jeremy Bush d. Riley Reist   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Felix Corwin d. Alexander Kim   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Peter Tarwid d. Sam Swank   Wo (ill)
  R2    Anthony Arocho d. John Zordani   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Aaron Sandberg d. Dhruv Yadav   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jordan Friedland d. Justin Burrus   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Josh Hublitz d. Adam Blasinsky   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Dave Bacalla d. Danny Coran   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Riley Reist d. Jeffrey Melvin   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Alexander Kim d. Blaise Casselbury   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Peter Tarwid d. Patrick Wildman   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Anthony Arocho d. Biyik Akinsemoyin   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Aaron Sandberg d. Caleb Troy   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jordan Friedland d. Timothy Wang   1-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(6)
  R1    Adam Blasinsky d. Jeremy Schneider   7-5; 7-6(6)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2013 at 9:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative