USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Alan Yim d. Luke Vandecasteele   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Thomas Reznik d. Colter Smith   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Luke Vandecasteele d. Thomas Reznik   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    Alan Yim d. Colter Smith   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Thomas Reznik d. Michael Andre   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Luke Vandecasteele d. Michael Pasimio   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Colter Smith d. Billy Suarez   2-6; 6-0; 10-2
  QF    Alan Yim d. Matthew Donahue   6-2; 6-0
  16    Thomas Reznik d. Sam Dobbs   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  16    Michael Andre d. Nayan Pallegar   6-2; 6-0
  16    Luke Vandecasteele d. Blake Kasday   6-3; 6-1
  16    Michael Pasimio d. Axel Botticelli   6-1; 6-1
  16    Billy Suarez d. Nam Pham   6-3; 6-0
  16    Colter Smith d. Spencer Kang   6-0; 6-3
  16    Matthew Donahue d. Thomas Paulsell   6-2; 6-1
  16    Alan Yim d. Redd Owen   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sam Dobbs d. Connor Robb-Wilcox   6-2; 6-2
  32    Thomas Reznik d. Artem Iermolov   6-3; 7-6
  32    Michael Andre d. Ritik Sundaram   6-1; 7-6
  32    Nayan Pallegar d. Andre Williams   6-3; 6-2
  32    Luke Vandecasteele d. Rahul Gupte   6-1; 6-1
  32    Blake Kasday d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-4; 5-7; 11-9
  32    Michael Pasimio d. Hardy Owen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Axel Botticelli d. Quinn Vandecasteele   6-1; 7-6
  32    Nam Pham d. Jack Kostrinsky   6-4; 6-2
  32    Billy Suarez d. Michael Safbom   6-2; 6-2
  32    Spencer Kang d. Jakob Kempema   6-4; 6-4
  32    Colter Smith d. Nedim Cimic   6-0; 6-1
  32    Thomas Paulsell d. Rua Elmore   6-3; 6-2
  32    Matthew Donahue d. Oliver Filipovic   6-0; 6-0
  32    Redd Owen d. Michael Sanford   6-3; 6-0
  32    Alan Yim d. Lucas Hammond   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  QQ    Artem Iermolov d. Ritik Sundaram   6-4; 6-7; 10-7
  QQ    Nam Pham d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Blake Kasday d. Axel Botticelli   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Sam Dobbs d. Nayan Pallegar   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Artem Iermolov d. Redd Owen   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Ritik Sundaram d. Thomas Paulsell   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Tonmye Nirundorn d. Spencer Kang   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Nam Pham d. Quinn Vandecasteele   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Axel Botticelli d. Michael Safbom   6-5Ret (inj)
  R2    Blake Kasday d. Jakob Kempema   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Nayan Pallegar d. Rua Elmore   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Sam Dobbs d. Lucas Hammond   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Artem Iermolov d. Connor Robb-Wilcox   0-6; 7-5; 11-9
  R1    Ritik Sundaram d. Andre Williams   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Tonmye Nirundorn d. Rahul Gupte   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Quinn Vandecasteele d. Hardy Owen   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Michael Safbom d. Jack Kostrinsky   3-6; 6-3; 10-2
  R1    Jakob Kempema d. Nedim Cimic   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Rua Elmore d. Oliver Filipovic   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Lucas Hammond d. Michael Sanford   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 8, 2013 at 9:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative