USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Noah Schachter d. Dylan Levitt   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Nate Eazor d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Dylan Levitt d. Nate Eazor   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Noah Schachter d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Dylan Levitt d. Jackson Hawk   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Nate Eazor d. Nicholas Marino   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Neil Tengbumroong d. Ben Goldberg   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Noah Schachter d. Michael Bautista   7-5; 2-6; 10-6
  16    Dylan Levitt d. Noah Morrow   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jackson Hawk d. Dominik Gorecki   6-4; 6-4
  16    Nate Eazor d. Andrew Ton   6-2; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Marino d. Bailey Gong   6-3; 6-2
  16    Ben Goldberg d. Read Streller   6-3; 6-3
  16    Neil Tengbumroong d. Zach Garner   7-5; 3-6; 10-3
  16    Michael Bautista d. Stefan Lalovic   6-3; 5-7; 10-3
  16    Noah Schachter d. Simon Yundov   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  32    Dylan Levitt d. Gibson Parker   6-3; 6-2
  32    Noah Morrow d. Julius Kim   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jackson Hawk d. Carsyn Smith   6-1; 6-1
  32    Dominik Gorecki d. Lyndon Bui   6-4; 6-1
  32    Nate Eazor d. Sam Grant   6-2; 6-1
  32    Andrew Ton d. Mark Vasat   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Marino d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Bailey Gong d. Stefan Orton-Urbina   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ben Goldberg d. Sam Hafen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Read Streller d. Max Green   6-2; 6-3
  32    Neil Tengbumroong d. Cesar Castro   6-0; 6-0
  32    Zach Garner d. Zachary Fleischman   6-2; 6-2
  32    Stefan Lalovic d. Alex Wesbrooks   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  32    Michael Bautista d. Miller Silbey   6-0; 6-2
  32    Simon Yundov d. Kasper Smith   Wd (ill)
  32    Noah Schachter d. Andre Saleh   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  QQ    Simon Yundov d. Lyndon Bui   4-3Ret (ill)
  QQ    Karapet Vardanyan d. Zach Garner   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QQ    Bailey Gong d. Andrew Ton   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Alex Wesbrooks d. Andre Saleh   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Simon Yundov d. Gibson Parker   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Lyndon Bui d. Stefan Lalovic   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Zach Garner d. Mark Vasat   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Karapet Vardanyan d. Read Streller   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Bailey Gong d. Max Green   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Ton d. Zachary Fleischman   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Alex Wesbrooks d. Dominik Gorecki   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Andre Saleh d. Noah Morrow   7-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R1    Gibson Parker d. Julius Kim   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Lyndon Bui d. Carsyn Smith   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Mark Vasat d. Sam Grant   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Karapet Vardanyan d. Stefan Orton-Urbina   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Max Green d. Sam Hafen   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Fleischman d. Cesar Castro   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Alex Wesbrooks d. Miller Silbey   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 8, 2013 at 9:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative