L1 West Rock Jan. Chmps.
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Jonathan Dorf   Scarsdale, NY 
 Bye    
 Truman Samberg   Bedford, NY 
 Richard Bennett   Mamaroneck, NY 
 William Semble   New City, NY 
 Bye    
 Christian Gloria   Queens Village, NY 
 Jacob Eisenberg   Armonk, NY 
 Zachary Kaplan   New York, NY 
10   Bye    
11   Chazya Simunyola   Tuckahoe, NY 
12   Sean Mullins   Lloyd Harbor, NY 
13   Alex Grossman   Sands Point, NY 
14   Tyler Dagnino   Riverside, CT 
15   Daniel Pressman   Larchmont, NY 
16   Alex Tretiak   Rye, NY 
17   Sumit Sarkar   New York, NY 
18   Allan Xu   Scarsdale, NY 
19   Bye    
20   Zachary Jayson   Chappaqua, NY 
21   Kent Sasada   Riverside, CT 
22   Jordan Runyon   Demarest, NJ 
23   Bye    
24   Colin Sacco   Brightwaters, NY 
25   Matthew Miles   Harrison, NY 
26   Michael Rozenvasser   Haworth, NJ 
27   Willen Feygin   Fair Lawn, NJ 
28   Christopher Durrang   Pleasantville, NY 
29   Alex Nick   Armonk, NY 
30   Vishal Walia   Edison, NJ 
31   Bye    
32   Jason Cai   Sleepy Hollow, NY 
Round of 16
 J. Dorf  
  
 T. Samberg  
 7-5; 6-2 
 W. Semble  
  
 J. Eisenberg  
 7-6(5); 6-4 
 Z. Kaplan  
  
 S. Mullins  
 6-1; 6-1 
 T. Dagnino  
 Wd (ill) 
 A. Tretiak  
 3-6; 7-5; 11-9 
 S. Sarkar  
 6-4; 7-5 
 Z. Jayson  
  
 K. Sasada  
 7-6(3); 6-4; 12-10 
 C. Sacco  
  
 M. Rozenvasser  
 6-4; 6-4 
 W. Feygin  
 6-4; 6-1 
 V. Walia  
 6-2; 6-4 
 J. Cai  
  
Quarterfinals
 J. Dorf  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Eisenberg  
 6-1; 3-6; 10-7 
 S. Mullins  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Tretiak  
 6-3; 6-3 
 S. Sarkar  
 6-1; 6-1 
 C. Sacco  
 6-0; 6-2 
 M. Rozenvasser  
 3-6; 6-3; 10-7 
 J. Cai  
 6-2; 6-0 
Semifinals
 J. Dorf  
 6-0; 6-4 
 S. Mullins  
 6-0; 6-0 
 C. Sacco  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Cai  
 6-1; 6-3 
Finals
 S. Mullins  
 6-2; 4-6; 10-8 
 S. Mullins 
 6-1; 6-3 
 C. Sacco  
 6-0; 6-3 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative