Baylor Rising Stars Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    George Edwards d. Owen Kadrie   0-4; 4-0; 1-0
  SF    Owen Kadrie d. Isaac Waxenberg   5-3; 4-2
  SF    George Edwards d. Samuel Levine   4-2; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Samuel Levine d. Isaac Waxenberg   4-2; 1-4; 1-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Novice Singlesback to top   
  F    Robert Chazen d. Matthew Huinker   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  SF    Robert Chazen d. Niklas Oppermann   7-6(6); 6-2
  SF    Matthew Huinker d. Alex Robinson   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Charlie Park d. Mason Proctor   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Mason Proctor d. Andrius Paulauskas   4-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Charlie Park d. Ryan Petty   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Novice Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Ranked Singlesback to top   
  F    Robert Renner d. Max McQuilkin   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Max McQuilkin d. Faraz Ghamgosar   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Robert Renner d. Jacob Levine   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Miles Kadrie d. William Smith   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Miles Kadrie d. Whit Mcdonald   6-2; 7-5
  SF    William Smith d. Riley Parker   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)

All Boys' 12 Ranked Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Novice Singlesback to top   
  R1    Lucas Bagwell d. John Sykes   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Lucas Bagwell d. Andrew Sinor   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Sinor d. John Sykes   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Novice Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Ranked Singlesback to top   
  F    Colt Drennon d. Julien Mayer   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Julien Mayer d. Adam Klibisz   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
  SF    Colt Drennon d. Joe Sliger   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Adam Klibisz d. Joe Sliger   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)

All Boys' 14 Ranked Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samantha Helton d. Kortney Restelli   5-4; 3-5; 1-0
  SF    Kortney Restelli d. Loren Floyd   4-2; 5-3
  SF    Samantha Helton d. Jayda Wood   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Lizzie Hill d. Ella Ensign   4-2; 5-3
  SF    Ella Ensign d. Kianna Coleman   5-4; 4-2
  SF    Lizzie Hill d. Ava Nordness   4-0; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Novice Singlesback to top   
  F    Parker Stanford d. Laney Baker   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Parker Stanford d. Mary Wakim   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(6)
  SF    Laney Baker d. Julia Hartman   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Sydney Dattilo d. Bailey Dishmon   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Bailey Dishmon d. Sydney Terfloth   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sydney Dattilo d. Olivia Underwood   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Novice Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Ranked Singlesback to top   
  F    Corinne Spann d. Landie McBrayer   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Landie McBrayer d. Audrey Hill   6-4; 7-6(2))
  SF    Corinne Spann d. Anna Hawkins   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Ranked Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Novice Singlesback to top   
  F    ClaraLane Purdy d. Rebecca Dallman   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Rebecca Dallman d. Elizabeth Hoffecker   7-5; 6-2
  SF    ClaraLane Purdy d. Aubree Turner   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(1)

Consolation:
  F    Elizabeth Hoffecker d. Aubree Turner   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Elizabeth Hoffecker d. Rose Huinker   7-5; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Novice Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Ranked Singlesback to top   
  F    Olivia Stanford d. Hannah Dattilo   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Olivia Stanford d. Olivia Crawley   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Hannah Dattilo d. Alison Anderson   6-4; 7-6(6)

Consolation:
  F    Elise Denicola d. Maggie Hill   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Maggie Hill d. Nicole Terfloth   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)

All Girls' 14 Ranked Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 6, 2013 at 12:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative