USTA Regional Tourn. (Glen Cove)
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Alexander Lebedev   Island Park, NY 
 Daniel Tornea   Huntingdon Valley, PA 
 Weston Brach   Dover, MA 
 Artemie Amari   New York, NY 
 Matthew Gamble   Webster, NY 
 Bradley Orban   Milford, CT 
 Eric Wagner   Roslyn Hts, NY 
 John Karlawish   Raleigh, NC 
 Brian Tsao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 
10   Dylan Granat   Woodbury, NY 
11   Alexandre Rotsaert   Villanova, PA 
12   Sam Farber   Livingston, NJ 
13   Julian Rozenstein   Morganville, NJ 
14   Ryan Dickerson   Marlton, NJ 
15   Sam Turchetta   Pound Ridge, NY 
16   Kyle Bright   Wenonah, NJ 
17   Marcus Smith   Little Neck, NY 
18   Nathan Perrone   Mount Laurel, NJ 
19   Jack Turchetta   Pound Ridge, NY 
20   Matt Kuhar   Smithfield, RI 
21   Andre Fick   Wyomissing, PA 
22   Jordan Benjamin   Fairport, NY 
23   Justin Lee   Cos Cob, CT 
24   Asher Hirsch   Cincinnati, OH 
25   Jared Halstrom   Bellmore, NY 
26   Jason Seidman   Woodbridge, CT 
27   Michael Zhao   Princeton Jct, NJ 
28   Michael Chen   Holmdel, NJ 
29   Sayer Paige   Fairfield, CT 
30   Brenden Volk   Dix Hills, NY 
31   Andrew Sinai   Bethlehem, PA 
32   James Wasserman   New York, NY 
Round of 16
 A. Lebedev  
 6-0; 6-2 
 A. Amari  
 6-3; 6-0 
 M. Gamble  
 6-1; 6-2 
 E. Wagner  
 0-6; 7-5; 6-2 
 B. Tsao  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Rotsaert  
 6-0; 6-4 
 J. Rozenstein  
 7-6; 6-3 
 S. Turchetta  
 6-1; 6-3 
 M. Smith  
 6-3; 7-6 
 M. Kuhar  
 7-6; 4-6; 7-5 
 J. Benjamin  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Hirsch  
 6-4; 2-6; 6-3 
 J. Seidman  
 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Chen  
 6-4; 6-0 
 B. Volk  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Wasserman  
 6-0; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 A. Lebedev  
 3-6; 7-5; 7-6 
 M. Gamble  
 6-0; 6-1 
 B. Tsao  
 7-5; 4-6; 6-2 
 J. Rozenstein  
 6-3; 6-2 
 M. Smith  
 7-5; 3-6; 6-3 
 A. Hirsch  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Seidman  
 6-2; 3-6; 6-1 
 J. Wasserman  
 7-5; 4-6; 7-5 
Semifinals
 A. Lebedev  
 7-6; 6-4 
 J. Rozenstein  
 6-4; 7-5 
 A. Hirsch  
 6-3; 6-4 
 J. Wasserman  
 6-2; 6-1 
Finals
 A. Lebedev  
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Lebedev 
 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Hirsch  
 6-4; 6-4 

 J. Rozenstein  
  
 J. Wasserman  
  

 J. Wasserman 
 6-2; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative