USTA Regional Tourn. (Glen Cove)
   Boys' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Sebastian Mermersky   Washington, DC 
 Athell Bennett   Valley Stream, NY 
 Earl Hsieh   Livingston, NJ 
 Justice Jones   Laurel, MD 
 Richard Ciamarra   Southington, CT 
 Chris Kuhnle   Shoreham, NY 
 Finbar Talcott   Sea Cliff, NY 
 Kevin Xu   Princeton, NJ 
 Joshua Marchalik   East Brunswick, NJ 
10   Kabir Sarita   Princeton, NJ 
11   Jake Fishkin   Baltimore, MD 
12   Michael Sun   Livingston, NJ 
13   Peter Conklin   Fairfield, CT 
14   Brian Shi   Jericho, NY 
15   Sean Patrick   Oyster Bay, NY 
16   Chase Bernstine   Manakin Sabot, VA 
17   Robert Maciag   Sterling, VA 
18   Jordan Jordan   Astoria, NY 
19   Alan Delman   Great Neck, NY 
20   Abhijeet Joshi   Millington, NJ 
21   Michael Medvedev   Oceanside, NY 
22   Rj Fresen   Short Hills, NJ 
23   Ammar Alhogbani   Alexandria, VA 
24   John Speicher   Webster, NY 
25   Henry Hochfelder   New York, NY 
26   Brian Niguidula   Stamford, CT 
27   Sebastian Arcila   Rockville, MD 
28   Aleksandar Kovacevic   New York, NY 
29   Steven Sun   Glen Cove, NY 
30   James Ignatowich   Darien, CT 
31   Gary Fishkin   Staten Island, NY 
32   Kyrylo Tsygura   North Potomac, MD 
Round of 16
 A. Bennett  
 0-6; 7-6; 6-1 
 J. Jones  
 6-0; 6-2 
 C. Kuhnle  
 6-4; 7-6 
 K. Xu  
 5-7; 7-6; 6-3 
 J. Marchalik  
 6-3; 2-6; 6-1 
 J. Fishkin  
 6-3; 6-1 
 B. Shi  
 6-3; 6-2 
 C. Bernstine  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Jordan  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Joshi  
 6-4; 6-1 
 R. Fresen  
 6-3; 6-0 
 J. Speicher  
 6-2; 6-3 
 B. Niguidula  
 6-0; 6-1 
 S. Arcila  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Ignatowich  
 4-6; 6-2; 6-4 
 K. Tsygura  
 6-2; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 A. Bennett  
 7-6; 6-2 
 C. Kuhnle  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Marchalik  
 6-7; 7-5; 6-2 
 C. Bernstine  
 6-4; 6-3 
 J. Jordan  
 7-6; 6-4 
 J. Speicher  
 6-2; 4-6; 6-1 
 S. Arcila  
 6-2; 6-1 
 K. Tsygura  
 6-1; 6-0 
Semifinals
 A. Bennett  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Marchalik  
 6-2; 6-3 
 J. Speicher  
 6-2; 6-2 
 K. Tsygura  
 6-2; 6-2 
Finals
 A. Bennett  
 6-3; 6-3 
 J. Speicher 
 6-3; 6-7; 7-5 
 J. Speicher  
 6-1; 6-3 

 J. Marchalik  
  
 K. Tsygura  
  

 J. Marchalik 
 6-4; 5-7; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative