USTA Regional Tourn. (Glen Cove)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    John Speicher d. Athell Bennett   6-3; 6-7; 7-5
  PL    Joshua Marchalik d. Kyrylo Tsygura   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    John Speicher d. Kyrylo Tsygura   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Athell Bennett d. Joshua Marchalik   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Sebastian Arcila   6-2; 6-2
  QF    John Speicher d. Jordan Jordan   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Marchalik d. Chase Bernstine   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Athell Bennett d. Chris Kuhnle   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kyrylo Tsygura d. James Ignatowich   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sebastian Arcila d. Brian Niguidula   6-2; 6-1
  16    John Speicher d. Rj Fresen   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Jordan Jordan d. Abhijeet Joshi   7-6; 6-4
  16    Chase Bernstine d. Brian Shi   6-4; 6-3
  16    Joshua Marchalik d. Jake Fishkin   6-7; 7-5; 6-2
  16    Chris Kuhnle d. Kevin Xu   6-3; 6-2
  16    Athell Bennett d. Justice Jones   7-6; 6-2
  32    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Gary Fishkin   6-2; 6-2
  32    James Ignatowich d. Steven Sun   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Sebastian Arcila d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-4; 6-4
  32    Brian Niguidula d. Henry Hochfelder   6-0; 6-1
  32    John Speicher d. Ammar Alhogbani   6-2; 6-3
  32    Rj Fresen d. Michael Medvedev   6-3; 6-0
  32    Abhijeet Joshi d. Alan Delman   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jordan Jordan d. Robert Maciag   6-4; 6-3
  32    Chase Bernstine d. Sean Patrick   6-0; 6-2
  32    Brian Shi d. Peter Conklin   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jake Fishkin d. Michael Sun   6-3; 6-1
  32    Joshua Marchalik d. Kabir Sarita   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  32    Kevin Xu d. Finbar Talcott   5-7; 7-6; 6-3
  32    Chris Kuhnle d. Richard Ciamarra   6-4; 7-6
  32    Justice Jones d. Earl Hsieh   6-0; 6-2
  32    Athell Bennett d. Sebastian Mermersky   0-6; 7-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Ammar Alhogbani d. Jordan Jordan   754610-5
  SF    Abhijeet Joshi d. Finbar Talcott   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jordan Jordan d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Ammar Alhogbani d. Sebastian Arcila   676411-9
  QF    Abhijeet Joshi d. Chris Kuhnle   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Finbar Talcott d. Chase Bernstine   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Steven Sun   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Ammar Alhogbani d. Brian Shi   466210-4
  QQ    Abhijeet Joshi d. Rj Fresen   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Finbar Talcott d. Sebastian Mermersky   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Steven Sun d. Justice Jones   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Kevin Xu   Wd (inj)
  R2    Ammar Alhogbani d. Jake Fishkin   6-1; 7-6
  R2    Brian Shi d. Alan Delman   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Abhijeet Joshi d. Sean Patrick   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Rj Fresen d. Michael Sun   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Finbar Talcott d. Brian Niguidula   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sebastian Mermersky d. James Ignatowich   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Steven Sun d. Gary Fishkin   613610-5
  R1    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Henry Hochfelder   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ammar Alhogbani d. Michael Medvedev   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alan Delman d. Robert Maciag   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sean Patrick d. Peter Conklin   067610-4
  R1    Michael Sun d. Kabir Sarita   576410-7
  R1    Finbar Talcott d. Richard Ciamarra   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Sebastian Mermersky d. Earl Hsieh   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 5, 2013 at 7:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative