USTA Regional Tourn. (Spring)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Rachel Pierson d. Rhiann Newborn   6-2; 7-5
  PL    Maria Smith d. Olivia Hauger   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Rhiann Newborn d. Olivia Hauger   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Rachel Pierson d. Maria Smith   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Olivia Hauger d. Madison Westby   7-6(4)); 4-6; 6-1
  QF    Rhiann Newborn d. Aspen Cervin   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Maria Smith d. Meredith Hopson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Rachel Pierson d. Karina Traxler   6-3; 6-2
  16    Madison Westby d. Chuyang Guan   6-4; 6-4
  16    Olivia Hauger d. Racquel Lyn   6-4; 6-2
  16    Rhiann Newborn d. Allyson Hayley   6-1; 6-3
  16    Aspen Cervin d. Casey Marx   6-3; 6-2
  16    Meredith Hopson d. Madison Tedford   7-5; 6-2
  16    Maria Smith d. Catherine Ragon   6-0; 6-0
  16    Karina Traxler d. Lauren Reid   6-3; 6-2
  16    Rachel Pierson d. Caroline Ryba   6-2; 6-1
  32    Madison Westby d. Alexandra Huie   5-7; 7-5; 6-1
  32    Chuyang Guan d. Audrey Ann Blakely   6-3; 6-2
  32    Olivia Hauger d. Farris Cunningham   6-0; 6-2
  32    Racquel Lyn d. Abigail Chiu   6-1; 6-0
  32    Rhiann Newborn d. Savannah Graham   6-1; 6-1
  32    Allyson Hayley d. Kennan Johnson   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Aspen Cervin d. Callie Frey   6-3; 6-2
  32    Casey Marx d. Ryan Brown   6-7; 7-5; 7-5
  32    Madison Tedford d. Nava Nowamooz   6-4; 6-0
  32    Meredith Hopson d. Gabrielle Nixon   6-1; 6-1
  32    Catherine Ragon d. Courtney Schulte   6-3; 6-2
  32    Maria Smith d. Allison Hansen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Lauren Reid d. Ansley Boarman   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
  32    Karina Traxler d. Caroline Henderson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Caroline Ryba d. Emily Olivier   6-2; 6-1
  32    Rachel Pierson d. Victoria Yu   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Caroline Ryba d. Callie Frey   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Chuyang Guan d. Karina Traxler   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QF    Caroline Ryba d. Aspen Cervin   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Callie Frey d. Madison Westby   15-0Ret (ill)
  QF    Karina Traxler d. Casey Marx   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Chuyang Guan d. Meredith Hopson   3-3Ret (ill)
  QQ    Caroline Ryba d. Lauren Reid   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Callie Frey d. Catherine Ragon   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Casey Marx d. Allison Hansen   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Chuyang Guan d. Caroline Henderson   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Caroline Ryba d. Alexandra Huie   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Lauren Reid d. Farris Cunningham   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R2    Catherine Ragon d. Savannah Graham   4-6; 7-5; 10-2
  R2    Callie Frey d. Madison Tedford   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Casey Marx d. Nava Nowamooz   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Allison Hansen d. Allyson Hayley   0-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R2    Caroline Henderson d. Racquel Lyn   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Chuyang Guan d. Emily Olivier   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alexandra Huie d. Audrey Ann Blakely   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Farris Cunningham d. Abigail Chiu   Wo (inj)
  R1    Savannah Graham d. Kennan Johnson   Wo (inj)
  R1    Callie Frey d. Ryan Brown   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Nava Nowamooz d. Gabrielle Nixon   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Allison Hansen d. Courtney Schulte   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Caroline Henderson d. Ansley Boarman   15-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Emily Olivier d. Victoria Yu   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2013 at 8:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative