USTA Regional Tourn. (Grand Rapids)
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Spencer Liang   Potomac, MD 
 Alexxis Kiven   Buffalo Grove, IL 
 Grace Tapak   Hinsdale, IL 
 Lexi Baylis   Clarkston, MI 
 Marika Cusick   Hinsdale, IL 
 Marlys Bridgham   Gibsonia, PA 
 Francesca Dilorenzo   New Albany, OH 
 Emma Davis   Cohasset, MA 
 Bianca Moldovan   Livonia, MI 
10   Caroline Dolehide   Hinsdale, IL 
11   Cristina Dilorenzo   New Albany, OH 
12   Sydney Liggins   Caledonia, MI 
13   Sara Remynse   Richland, MI 
14   Alexia Petrovic   Burr Ridge, IL 
15   Mary Hanna   Saline, MI 
16   Anna Smith   Venetia, PA 
17   Alexandra Solovyev   Hinsdale, IL 
18   Meika Ashby   Kalamazoo, MI 
19   Aundrea Busse   Springboro, OH 
20   Alexandria Najarian   Birmingham, MI 
21   Tiffany Tuori   Ada, MI 
22   Elizabeth Zordani   Lake Forest, IL 
23   Mercedes Hammond   Belgrade, ME 
24   Brooke Broda   West Chester, OH 
25   Gabriela Rosales   Munster, IN 
26   Stephanie Smith   Venetia, PA 
27   Alexandra D'Ascenzo   West Bloomfield, MI 
28   Alexandria Chatt   Western Springs, IL 
29   Emma Li   Wheaton, IL 
30   Madison Silver   Grand Rapids, MI 
31   Maddie Stearns   Short Hills, NJ 
32   Keisha Clousing   Wheaton, IL 
Round of 16
 S. Liang  
 6-3; 4-6; 6-3 
 G. Tapak  
 7-5; 6-4 
 M. Cusick  
 6-2; 6-3 
 F. Dilorenzo  
 7-6(5); 6-1 
 C. Dolehide  
 6-3; 1-6; 6-4 
 C. Dilorenzo  
 5-7; 6-4; 7-5 
 S. Remynse  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Hanna  
 6-4; 3-6; 6-4 
 A. Solovyev  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Najarian  
 6-1; 6-3 
 E. Zordani  
 6-2; 6-0 
 B. Broda  
 6-0; 6-0 
 G. Rosales  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Chatt  
 7-5; 6-4 
 M. Silver  
 6-1; 7-6(5) 
 K. Clousing  
 6-2; 2-6; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 G. Tapak  
 6-1; 6-3 
 F. Dilorenzo  
 7-6(4)); 6-3 
 C. Dolehide  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Remynse  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Najarian  
 6-3; 6-2 
 B. Broda  
 6-0; 6-2 
 A. Chatt  
 6-0; 6-2 
 K. Clousing  
 6-0; 6-0 
Semifinals
 F. Dilorenzo  
 6-3; 6-4 
 S. Remynse  
 7-5; 6-3 
 B. Broda  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Chatt  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-1 
Finals
 F. Dilorenzo  
 6-3; 4-6; 6-3 
 F. Dilorenzo 
 6-4; 6-7(0); 6-4 
 B. Broda  
 6-1; 4-6; 6-1 

 S. Remynse  
  
 A. Chatt  
  

 A. Chatt 
 Wd (emerg) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative