USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Strong Kirchheimer   Cary, NC 
 Daniel Strawn   Macon, GA 
 Parks Schoen   Simpsonville, SC 
 Aries Wong   Bethesda, MD 
 Zachaey Kennedy   Atlanta, GA 
 Maxwell Olson   Edina, MN 
 Anudeep Kodali   Durham, NC 
 Matthew Hill   Marietta, GA 
 Brent Lett   Elgin, SC 
10   Daniel Yun   Marietta, GA 
11   Sven Kranz   Bloomfield, MI 
12   Michael Kay   Alpharetta, GA 
13   Benjamin Kelley   Weaverville, NC 
14   Andy Martinez   Atlanta, GA 
15   Austin Boaz   Dunwoody, GA 
16   Andy Druffel   Nashville, TN 
17   Simon Jayaram   Atlanta, GA 
18   Darian Hashemzadeh   Potomac, MD 
19   Austin Bates   Marietta, GA 
20   James Lange   Peachtree Cty, GA 
21   Justin Byrd   Union City, GA 
22   Andrew Graham   Nashville, TN 
23   David Durham   Alpharetta, GA 
24   Will Showers   Norcoss, GA 
25   Sam Edwards   Suwanee, GA 
26   Joshua Swindler   Clemmons, NC 
27   Dennis Wang   Germantown, MD 
28   Walker Duncan   Atlanta, GA 
29   Kyle Kinsler   Suwanee, GA 
30   Joel Roberts   Summerville, SC 
31   Alec Josepher   Tampa, FL 
32   Trey Yates   Atlanta, GA 
Round of 16
 S. Kirchheimer  
 6-0; 6-2 
 P. Schoen  
 7-6(2); 6-3 
 Z. Kennedy  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Kodali  
 6-0; 7-6(2) 
 B. Lett  
 7-6(4)); 6-3 
 M. Kay  
 7-6(2)); 6-3 
 A. Martinez  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Boaz  
 7-6(4); 7-5 
 S. Jayaram  
 3-6; 7-6(4); 6-1 
 J. Lange  
 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Byrd  
 5-7; 6-4; 6-4 
 W. Showers  
 6-4; 6-2 
 S. Edwards  
 6-3; 6-3 
 W. Duncan  
 2-6; 7-6(3); 7-5 
 K. Kinsler  
 6-0; 6-0 
 T. Yates  
 6-3; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 S. Kirchheimer  
 6-4; 6-1 
 Z. Kennedy  
 6-3; 0-6Ret (inj) 
 M. Kay  
 7-5; 7-5 
 A. Martinez  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Lange  
 3-6; 6-4; 6-2 
 W. Showers  
 6-1; 6-1 
 W. Duncan  
 6-1; 6-2 
 T. Yates  
 6-1; 6-3 
Semifinals
 Z. Kennedy  
 6-2; 6-4 
 A. Martinez  
 6-2; 6-3 
 W. Showers  
 6-2; 6-3 
 T. Yates  
 6-3; 7-6(4) 
Finals
 Z. Kennedy  
 6-2; 6-7(6); 6-3 
 W. Showers 
 6-0; 3-0Ret (inj) 
 W. Showers  
 6-4; 7-5 

 A. Martinez  
  
 T. Yates  
  

 A. Martinez 
 7-6(2); 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative