USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Kennedy Shaffer   Rossford, OH 
 Alison Mills   Duluth, GA 
 Gabrielle Robinson   Stone Mountain, GA 
 Aishwarya Kona   Alpharetta, GA 
 Suzanne Zenoni   Marietta, GA 
 Grace Jennings   Louisville, KY 
 Tomo Iwasaki   Scarsdale, NY 
 Amanda Rebol   Cumming, GA 
 Sabrina Xiong   Fresh Meadows, NY 
10   Jena Kelly   Lawrenceville, GA 
11   Daniela Nasser   Tampa, FL 
12   Hannah Francisco   Marietta, GA 
13   Madison Battaglia   Cold Spring Harbor, NY 
14   Jenna Kane   Atlanta, GA 
15   Sofia Kurtz   Atlanta, GA 
16   Samantha Memije   Monroeville, PA 
17   Kennedy Craig   Acworth, GA 
18   Aimee Manfredo   Shoreham, NY 
19   Danielle Bauers   Alpharetta, GA 
20   Madeline Rolph   Lexington, KY 
21   Tate Schroeder   Centennial, CO 
22   Jessica Cramer   Marietta, GA 
23   Alyssa Pujals   Pinecrest, FL 
24   Clare Raley   Atlanta, GA 
25   Caroline Hall   Atlanta, GA 
26   Terra Sheldon   Bowling Green, KY 
27   Nicki Neal   Dacula, GA 
28   Elizabeth Tsvetkov   Brooklyn, NY 
29   Alexa Bortles   Alpharetta, GA 
30   Hannah Templeton   Greensboro, NC 
31   Tracy Johnson   Alpharetta, GA 
32   Jaclyn Switkes   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 
Round of 16
 K. Shaffer  
 6-2; 6-2 
 G. Robinson  
 1-6; 6-1; 7-6(6) 
 S. Zenoni  
 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Rebol  
 6-0; 7-5 
 S. Xiong  
 7-5; 6-1 
 D. Nasser  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Battaglia  
 6-0; 6-1 
 S. Kurtz  
 6-0; 6-0 
 K. Craig  
 4-6; 7-5; 6-1 
 D. Bauers  
 4-6; 7-5; 6-3 
 T. Schroeder  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. Raley  
 6-3; 6-3 
 T. Sheldon  
 6-1; 6-4 
 E. Tsvetkov  
 6-4; 6-4 
 A. Bortles  
 6-3; 6-3 
 J. Switkes  
 6-1; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 K. Shaffer  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Rebol  
 6-3; 6-4 
 S. Xiong  
 6-2; 6-3 
 S. Kurtz  
 0-6; 6-0; 6-1 
 K. Craig  
 6-1; 6-0 
 C. Raley  
 6-4; 6-2 
 E. Tsvetkov  
 7-5; 6-1 
 J. Switkes  
 6-7(4); 6-3; 7-5 
Semifinals
 K. Shaffer  
 7-5; 6-2 
 S. Kurtz  
 2-6; 6-2; 6-1 
 C. Raley  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Switkes  
 6-4; 6-2 
Finals
 K. Shaffer  
 6-1; 6-1 
 K. Shaffer 
 7-6(0); 6-3 
 J. Switkes  
 6-1; 6-0 

 S. Kurtz  
  
 C. Raley  
  

 S. Kurtz 
 6-2; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative