USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Will Showers d. Zachaey Kennedy   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Andy Martinez d. Trey Yates   7-6(2); 6-2
  SF    Will Showers d. Trey Yates   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Zachaey Kennedy d. Andy Martinez   6-2; 6-7(6); 6-3
  QF    Trey Yates d. Walker Duncan   6-3; 7-6(4)
  QF    Will Showers d. James Lange   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Andy Martinez d. Michael Kay   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Zachaey Kennedy d. Strong Kirchheimer   6-2; 6-4
  16    Trey Yates d. Kyle Kinsler   6-1; 6-3
  16    Walker Duncan d. Sam Edwards   6-1; 6-2
  16    Will Showers d. Justin Byrd   6-1; 6-1
  16    James Lange d. Simon Jayaram   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Andy Martinez d. Austin Boaz   6-0; 6-1
  16    Michael Kay d. Brent Lett   7-5; 7-5
  16    Zachaey Kennedy d. Anudeep Kodali   6-3; 0-6Ret (inj)
  16    Strong Kirchheimer d. Parks Schoen   6-4; 6-1
  32    Trey Yates d. Alec Josepher   6-3; 6-0
  32    Kyle Kinsler d. Joel Roberts   6-0; 6-0
  32    Walker Duncan d. Dennis Wang   2-6; 7-6(3); 7-5
  32    Sam Edwards d. Joshua Swindler   6-3; 6-3
  32    Will Showers d. David Durham   6-4; 6-2
  32    Justin Byrd d. Andrew Graham   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    James Lange d. Austin Bates   6-1; 6-2
  32    Simon Jayaram d. Darian Hashemzadeh   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Austin Boaz d. Andy Druffel   7-6(4); 7-5
  32    Andy Martinez d. Benjamin Kelley   6-1; 6-2
  32    Michael Kay d. Sven Kranz   7-6(2)); 6-3
  32    Brent Lett d. Daniel Yun   7-6(4)); 6-3
  32    Anudeep Kodali d. Matthew Hill   6-0; 7-6(2)
  32    Zachaey Kennedy d. Maxwell Olson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Parks Schoen d. Aries Wong   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    Strong Kirchheimer d. Daniel Strawn   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Walker Duncan d. Dennis Wang   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Strong Kirchheimer d. Sam Edwards   7-6(2); 6-0
  QF    Dennis Wang d. James Lange   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  QF    Walker Duncan d. David Durham   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Strong Kirchheimer d. Benjamin Kelley   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Sam Edwards d. Michael Kay   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Dennis Wang d. Parks Schoen   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  QQ    David Durham d. Austin Bates   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Benjamin Kelley d. Justin Byrd   6-3; 6-7(1); 1-0(9)
  QQ    Sam Edwards d. Daniel Strawn   3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(8)
  R2    Parks Schoen d. Alec Josepher   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Dennis Wang d. Anudeep Kodali   Wo (inj)
  R2    David Durham d. Brent Lett   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  R2    Austin Bates d. Austin Boaz   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Benjamin Kelley d. Simon Jayaram   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R2    Justin Byrd d. Daniel Yun   6-7(3); 7-5; 1-0(8)
  R2    Sam Edwards d. Matthew Hill   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Strawn d. Kyle Kinsler   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Alec Josepher d. Joel Roberts   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R1    Dennis Wang d. Joshua Swindler   6-1; 6-2
  R1    David Durham d. Andrew Graham   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Austin Bates d. Darian Hashemzadeh   Wo (inj)
  R1    Benjamin Kelley d. Andy Druffel   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Yun d. Sven Kranz   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Matthew Hill d. Maxwell Olson   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  R1    Daniel Strawn d. Aries Wong   7-5; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2013 at 6:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative