USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Evan Zhu d. Abhin Sharma   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  PL    Charlie Adams d. Alex Phillips   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Abhin Sharma d. Charlie Adams   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Evan Zhu d. Alex Phillips   6-2; 7-6(4)
  QF    Charlie Adams d. Grey Hamilton   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Abhin Sharma d. Jayanth Chintham   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Alex Phillips d. Emil Reinberg   7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    Evan Zhu d. Austin Hussey   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(1)
  16    Charlie Adams d. Alex Diaz   6-2; 6-2
  16    Grey Hamilton d. Christopher Yun   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jayanth Chintham d. Matthew Phelps   6-4; 6-1
  16    Abhin Sharma d. Aleks Huryn   6-0; 7-5
  16    Alex Phillips d. Christian Hess   7-5; 6-1
  16    Emil Reinberg d. Josiah Collins   6-2; 6-3
  16    Austin Hussey d. Sam Kennedy   6-3; 6-4
  16    Evan Zhu d. Scott Bickel   6-2; 6-4
  32    Charlie Adams d. Alexander Jones   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alex Diaz d. Scott Battaglia   6-0; 6-3
  32    Grey Hamilton d. Conner Andersen   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(0)
  32    Christopher Yun d. James Aronson   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jayanth Chintham d. Ishvdeep Singh   6-1; 6-4
  32    Matthew Phelps d. Zach Jennings   6-3; 6-4
  32    Abhin Sharma d. Adrien Bouchet   6-4; 6-0
  32    Aleks Huryn d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-0; 6-2
  32    Christian Hess d. Blest Jones   6-4; 7-5
  32    Alex Phillips d. Kevin Rothstein   6-2; 6-2
  32    Josiah Collins d. Jeffrey Rodgers   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Emil Reinberg d. Payam Ahmadi   7-6(7); 6-3
  32    Sam Kennedy d. Caleb Chakravarthi   6-4; 6-2
  32    Austin Hussey d. Galen Lee   6-2; 6-4
  32    Scott Bickel d. Jonathan Jemison   7-5; 6-2
  32    Evan Zhu d. Daniel Belsito   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Jayanth Chintham d. Grey Hamilton   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Yun d. Austin Hussey   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Jayanth Chintham d. James Aronson   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Grey Hamilton d. Josiah Collins   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(3)
  QF    Austin Hussey d. Matthew Phelps   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Yun d. Emil Reinberg   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    James Aronson d. Alexander Jones   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Josiah Collins d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Matthew Phelps d. Blest Jones   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  QQ    Christopher Yun d. Jonathan Jemison   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Alexander Jones d. Scott Bickel   6-1; 6-2
  R2    James Aronson d. Sam Kennedy   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Josiah Collins d. Zach Jennings   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas McDaniel d. Christian Hess   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
  R2    Blest Jones d. Aleks Huryn   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Matthew Phelps d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    Christopher Yun d. Galen Lee   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jonathan Jemison d. Alex Diaz   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Jones d. Scott Battaglia   6-1; 6-2
  R1    James Aronson d. Conner Andersen   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Zach Jennings d. Ishvdeep Singh   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas McDaniel d. Adrien Bouchet   6-3; 7-692)
  R1    Blest Jones d. Kevin Rothstein   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Payam Ahmadi   5-7; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R1    Galen Lee d. Caleb Chakravarthi   7-6(1)); 6-0
  R1    Jonathan Jemison d. Daniel Belsito   6-4; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2013 at 6:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative