USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Taylor Davidson d. Chloe Ouellet-Pizer   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Katherine Butler d. Ansley Speaks   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Katherine Butler   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Taylor Davidson d. Ansley Speaks   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Aryn Greene   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-2
  QF    Katherine Butler d. Taylor Ng   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Ansley Speaks d. Caroline Lampl   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Taylor Davidson d. Ruth Crawford   6-2; 6-2
  16    Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Anna Feaster   6-3; 6-2
  16    Aryn Greene d. Sophie Chang   6-3; 6-1
  16    Taylor Ng d. Peyton Gollhofer   6-4; 6-0
  16    Katherine Butler d. Allegra Hanlon   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ansley Speaks d. Amy Yang   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Caroline Lampl d. Laura Patterson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ruth Crawford d. Julie Fowler   6-1; 6-3
  16    Taylor Davidson d. Ariadna Riley   6-1; 6-1
  32    Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Vooha Vellanki   6-3; 6-0
  32    Anna Feaster d. Catherine Orfanos   6-4; 6-2
  32    Aryn Greene d. Narcissa Summerall   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Sophie Chang d. Andie Daniell   6-3; 6-4
  32    Taylor Ng d. Samantha Light   6-3; 7-5
  32    Peyton Gollhofer d. Amanda Studnicki   7-5; 6-1
  32    Katherine Butler d. Evangeline Crist   6-2; 7-5
  32    Allegra Hanlon d. Karlee Bryde   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Amy Yang d. Macie Elliott   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ansley Speaks d. Jenna Brunner   6-3; 6-4
  32    Caroline Lampl d. Summer Walker   6-1; 6-1
  32    Laura Patterson d. Chloe Willetts   6-2; 0-6
  32    Ruth Crawford d. Maggie Kane   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Julie Fowler d. Morgan Chumney   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Ariadna Riley d. Anna Kate Anderson   7-5; 5-7; 7-5
  32    Taylor Davidson d. Summer Collins   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Taylor Ng d. Amy Yang   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Caroline Lampl d. Allegra Hanlon   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  QF    Taylor Ng d. Ariadna Riley   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Amy Yang d. Aryn Greene   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Allegra Hanlon d. Ruth Crawford   6-4; 0-6; 1-0(10)
  QF    Caroline Lampl d. Sophie Chang   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Ariadna Riley d. Julie Fowler   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Amy Yang d. Laura Patterson   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Allegra Hanlon d. Summer Walker   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Sophie Chang d. Summer Collins   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Ariadna Riley d. Vooha Vellanki   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  R2    Julie Fowler d. Narcissa Summerall   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Laura Patterson d. Samantha Light   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Amy Yang d. Karlee Bryde   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R2    Allegra Hanlon d. Jenna Brunner   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Summer Walker d. Peyton Gollhofer   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Sophie Chang d. Morgan Chumney   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Summer Collins d. Anna Feaster   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Vooha Vellanki d. Catherine Orfanos   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Narcissa Summerall d. Andie Daniell   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  R1    Samantha Light d. Amanda Studnicki   1-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Karlee Bryde d. Evangeline Crist   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jenna Brunner d. Macie Elliott   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Summer Walker d. Chloe Willetts   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Morgan Chumney d. Maggie Kane   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R1    Summer Collins d. Anna Kate Anderson   Wo (emerg)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2013 at 6:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative