USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Kennedy Shaffer d. Jaclyn Switkes   7-6(0); 6-3
  PL    Sofia Kurtz d. Clare Raley   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jaclyn Switkes d. Clare Raley   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Kennedy Shaffer d. Sofia Kurtz   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jaclyn Switkes d. Elizabeth Tsvetkov   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Clare Raley d. Kennedy Craig   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Sofia Kurtz d. Sabrina Xiong   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Kennedy Shaffer d. Amanda Rebol   7-5; 6-2
  16    Jaclyn Switkes d. Alexa Bortles   6-7(4); 6-3; 7-5
  16    Elizabeth Tsvetkov d. Terra Sheldon   7-5; 6-1
  16    Clare Raley d. Tate Schroeder   6-4; 6-2
  16    Kennedy Craig d. Danielle Bauers   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sofia Kurtz d. Madison Battaglia   0-6; 6-0; 6-1
  16    Sabrina Xiong d. Daniela Nasser   6-2; 6-3
  16    Amanda Rebol d. Suzanne Zenoni   6-3; 6-4
  16    Kennedy Shaffer d. Gabrielle Robinson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jaclyn Switkes d. Tracy Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alexa Bortles d. Hannah Templeton   6-3; 6-3
  32    Elizabeth Tsvetkov d. Nicki Neal   6-4; 6-4
  32    Terra Sheldon d. Caroline Hall   6-1; 6-4
  32    Clare Raley d. Alyssa Pujals   6-3; 6-3
  32    Tate Schroeder d. Jessica Cramer   6-2; 6-3
  32    Danielle Bauers d. Madeline Rolph   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Kennedy Craig d. Aimee Manfredo   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    Sofia Kurtz d. Samantha Memije   6-0; 6-0
  32    Madison Battaglia d. Jenna Kane   6-0; 6-1
  32    Daniela Nasser d. Hannah Francisco   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sabrina Xiong d. Jena Kelly   7-5; 6-1
  32    Amanda Rebol d. Tomo Iwasaki   6-0; 7-5
  32    Suzanne Zenoni d. Grace Jennings   6-3; 6-1
  32    Gabrielle Robinson d. Aishwarya Kona   1-6; 6-1; 7-6(6)
  32    Kennedy Shaffer d. Alison Mills   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Madison Battaglia d. Kennedy Craig   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Alexa Bortles d. Danielle Bauers   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Kennedy Craig d. Suzanne Zenoni   Wo (inj)
  QF    Madison Battaglia d. Elizabeth Tsvetkov   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Danielle Bauers d. Amanda Rebol   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  QF    Alexa Bortles d. Sabrina Xiong   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Suzanne Zenoni d. Hannah Templeton   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Madison Battaglia d. Daniela Nasser   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Danielle Bauers d. Tate Schroeder   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Alexa Bortles d. Terra Sheldon   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Hannah Templeton d. Gabrielle Robinson   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  R2    Suzanne Zenoni d. Caroline Hall   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Daniela Nasser d. Alyssa Pujals   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Madison Battaglia d. Madeline Rolph   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Danielle Bauers d. Jenna Kane   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Tate Schroeder d. Jena Kelly   7-6(0); 6-0
  R2    Terra Sheldon d. Tomo Iwasaki   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Alexa Bortles d. Alison Mills   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Hannah Templeton d. Tracy Johnson   7-6(2); 6-2
  R1    Caroline Hall d. Nicki Neal   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alyssa Pujals d. Jessica Cramer   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Madeline Rolph d. Aimee Manfredo   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jenna Kane d. Samantha Memije   6-4; 6-7(1); 1-0(4)
  R1    Jena Kelly d. Hannah Francisco   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Tomo Iwasaki d. Grace Jennings   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Alison Mills d. Aishwarya Kona   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2013 at 6:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative