USTA Regional Tourn. (Midland)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Thomas Fawcett d. Konrad Zieba   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Vincent Lin d. Aron Hiltzik   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Konrad Zieba d. Aron Hiltzik   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Thomas Fawcett d. Vincent Lin   6-1; 7-6(12)
  QF    Konrad Zieba d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Aron Hiltzik d. Luke Tsai   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    Vincent Lin d. Zachary Phillips   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Thomas Fawcett d. Martin Joyce   6-0; 7-6(8)
  16    Konrad Zieba d. Andrew Harrington   6-1; 6-3
  16    Maximilian Fliegner d. Johnathan Small   6-3; 6-2
  16    Aron Hiltzik d. Connor Johnston   6-3; 6-2
  16    Luke Tsai d. Matthew Hamilton   6-3; 6-1
  16    Vincent Lin d. Nicholai Westergaard   6-1; 7-6(3)
  16    Zachary Phillips d. Michael Sienko   6-4; 6-3
  16    Martin Joyce d. Nick Dykema   6-2; 6-4
  16    Thomas Fawcett d. Davis Crocker   6-2; 6-0
  32    Konrad Zieba d. Chandler Saunders   6-2; 6-2
  32    Andrew Harrington d. Austin Woody   6-3; 6-2
  32    Maximilian Fliegner d. Sam Hoogland   6-1; 6-3
  32    Johnathan Small d. Matthew McCoy   6-4; 6-4
  32    Aron Hiltzik d. Daniel Boussom   6-1; 6-1
  32    Connor Johnston d. John Templeman   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  32    Luke Tsai d. Jasper Koenen   7-5; 3-2Ret (inj)
  32    Matthew Hamilton d. Peter Hazlett   7-6(2); 6-1
  32    Nicholai Westergaard d. Alex Hagermoser   6-3; 6-4
  32    Vincent Lin d. Billy Heckman   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    Michael Sienko d. Richard Zhang   7-5; 6-4
  32    Zachary Phillips d. Chance Conley   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Nick Dykema d. Canyon Teague   6-2; 6-4
  32    Martin Joyce d. Tucker Massie   6-3; 6-3
  32    Davis Crocker d. Kyle Scheffers   7-6(6); 7-5
  32    Thomas Fawcett d. Thomas Suchodolski   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Maximilian Fliegner d. Davis Crocker   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Martin Joyce d. Canyon Teague   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  QF    Davis Crocker d. Luke Tsai   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    Maximilian Fliegner d. Nicholai Westergaard   6-4; 7-6(8)
  QF    Martin Joyce d. Richard Zhang   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Canyon Teague d. Zachary Phillips   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Davis Crocker d. Nick Dykema   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Nicholai Westergaard d. Daniel Boussom   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Richard Zhang d. Alex Hagermoser   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Canyon Teague d. Andrew Harrington   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Davis Crocker d. Austin Woody   6-2; 6-7(8); 1-0(7)
  R2    Nick Dykema d. Sam Hoogland   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Boussom d. Michael Sienko   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Nicholai Westergaard d. Peter Hazlett   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Alex Hagermoser d. Matthew Hamilton   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Richard Zhang d. Connor Johnston   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Canyon Teague d. Johnathan Small   Wo (ill)
  R2    Andrew Harrington d. Thomas Suchodolski   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Austin Woody d. Chandler Saunders   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Sam Hoogland d. Matthew McCoy   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Boussom d. John Templeman   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Peter Hazlett d. Jasper Koenen   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alex Hagermoser d. Billy Heckman   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10)
  R1    Richard Zhang d. Chance Conley   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Canyon Teague d. Tucker Massie   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Suchodolski d. Kyle Scheffers   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 5, 2013 at 9:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative