USTA Regional Tourn. (Lakeville)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    William Howells d. Jake Van Emburgh   5-7; 7-6(1)); 7-6(3))
  PL    Jj Wolf d. Mark Wu   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jake Van Emburgh d. Mark Wu   6-0; 6-3
  SF    William Howells d. Jj Wolf   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jake Van Emburgh d. Zummy Bauer   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Mark Wu d. Arnav Dhingra   6-3; 6-2
  QF    William Howells d. Jacob Edelchik   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
  QF    Jj Wolf d. Stefano Tsorotiotis   7-6; 6-3
  16    Jake Van Emburgh d. Samuel Hochberger   6-2; 6-2
  16    Zummy Bauer d. Rajadurai Arul   6-1; 6-2
  16    Arnav Dhingra d. Jeffrey Chen   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  16    Mark Wu d. Blake Oslan   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jacob Edelchik d. Russell Benkaim   7-5; 6-0
  16    William Howells d. William Zhang   6-3; 6-1
  16    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Joshua Keitelman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jj Wolf d. Daniel Nuzhny   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jake Van Emburgh d. Daniel Pellerito   6-1; 6-3
  32    Samuel Hochberger d. Michael Dickson   7-5; 0-6; 6-3
  32    Zummy Bauer d. Luke Moorhead   7-5; 6-4
  32    Rajadurai Arul d. Ben Ingbar   6-3; 6-0
  32    Arnav Dhingra d. Jake Kuhlman   6-2; 7-5
  32    Jeffrey Chen d. Austin Anderson   6-3; 6-0
  32    Mark Wu d. Chase Roseth   6-0; 6-3
  32    Blake Oslan d. Paul McCallie   6-4; 6-3
  32    Russell Benkaim d. Nikita Snezhko   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jacob Edelchik d. Charlie Adkins   6-2; 6-2
  32    William Zhang d. Sebastian Vile   7-5; 6-3
  32    William Howells d. Anshul Bharath   6-1; 6-2
  32    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Jackson Allen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Joshua Keitelman d. Kaleb Dobbs   7-6(5)); 6-2
  32    Daniel Nuzhny d. Alexander Exsted   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jj Wolf d. Jourdan Kast   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Luke Moorhead d. Zummy Bauer   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Jacob Edelchik d. Blake Oslan   7-5; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    Luke Moorhead d. Arnav Dhingra   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Zummy Bauer d. William Zhang   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Blake Oslan d. Stefano Tsorotiotis   2-6; 6-4; 10-6
  QF    Jacob Edelchik d. Kaleb Dobbs   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    Luke Moorhead d. Daniel Pellerito   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    William Zhang d. Russell Benkaim   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Blake Oslan d. Sebastian Vile   6-2; 7-6
  QQ    Kaleb Dobbs d. Samuel Hochberger   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Pellerito d. Daniel Nuzhny   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Luke Moorhead d. Joshua Keitelman   6-4; 6-0
  R2    William Zhang d. Jake Kuhlman   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Russell Benkaim d. Paul McCallie   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
  R2    Blake Oslan d. Charlie Adkins   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  R2    Sebastian Vile d. Jeffrey Chen   3-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R2    Kaleb Dobbs d. Rajadurai Arul   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Samuel Hochberger d. Jourdan Kast   7-6; 0-6; 13-11
  R1    Daniel Pellerito d. Michael Dickson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Luke Moorhead d. Ben Ingbar   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jake Kuhlman d. Austin Anderson   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Paul McCallie d. Chase Roseth   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Charlie Adkins d. Nikita Snezhko   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Sebastian Vile d. Anshul Bharath   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Kaleb Dobbs d. Jackson Allen   6-2; 7-6(7)); 10-6
  R1    Jourdan Kast d. Alexander Exsted   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2013 at 7:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative