USTA Regional Tourn. (Grand Blanc)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Lauren Goodman d. Davina Nguyen   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Tiffany Chen d. Dominique Vasile   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Davina Nguyen d. Tiffany Chen   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Lauren Goodman d. Dominique Vasile   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Davina Nguyen d. Sydney Myong   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Tiffany Chen d. Kate Ketels   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Dominique Vasile d. Michelle Linden   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Lauren Goodman d. Christina Zordani   6-1; 6-1
  16    Davina Nguyen d. Isabelle Dohanics   6-1; 6-3
  16    Sydney Myong d. Grace Koscielski   7-5; 7-5
  16    Tiffany Chen d. Opala Dhingra   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kate Ketels d. Andrea Ballinger   6-2; 6-2
  16    Dominique Vasile d. Miranda Deng   6-3; 6-3
  16    Michelle Linden d. Shannon Hanley   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    Christina Zordani d. Mia Gancayco   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Lauren Goodman d. Alexa Graham   6-1; 6-1
  32    Davina Nguyen d. Lacey Cohen   7-5; 6-2
  32    Isabelle Dohanics d. Caitlyn Merzbacher   6-4; 6-3
  32    Grace Koscielski d. Danielle Wolf   7-5; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Sydney Myong d. Rachael Reichenbach   6-1; 6-2
  32    Tiffany Chen d. Ananya Dua   6-0; 5-7; 6-1
  32    Opala Dhingra d. Anna Short   7-6(3); 2-6; 7-5
  32    Kate Ketels d. Eleni Gianelos   6-1; 6-2
  32    Andrea Ballinger d. Draga Sabotic   6-0; 7-5
  32    Miranda Deng d. Lexi Keberle   7-5; 7-5
  32    Dominique Vasile d. Cassidy Hicks   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Shannon Hanley d. Halle Hyman   6-2; 6-4
  32    Michelle Linden d. Christina Auyeung   6-4; 6-4
  32    Mia Gancayco d. Madison Ballard   6-2; 6-3
  32    Christina Zordani d. Caroline Dunleavy   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alexa Graham d. Rugile Valiunaite   6-1; 6-2
  32    Lauren Goodman d. Colleen O'Brien   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Alexa Graham d. Sydney Myong   Wd (inj)
  SF    Christina Zordani d. Michelle Linden   6-1; 7-6(3)
  QF    Alexa Graham d. Kate Ketels   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sydney Myong d. Shannon Hanley   Wd (inj)
  QF    Christina Zordani d. Opala Dhingra   Wd (inj)
  QF    Michelle Linden d. Colleen O'Brien   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Alexa Graham d. Danielle Wolf   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Shannon Hanley d. Miranda Deng   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Opala Dhingra d. Cassidy Hicks   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Colleen O'Brien d. Caroline Dunleavy   7-5; 6-7(2); 10-4
  R2    Alexa Graham d. Lacey Cohen   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Danielle Wolf d. Mia Gancayco   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Shannon Hanley d. Ananya Dua   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Miranda Deng d. Eleni Gianelos   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Cassidy Hicks d. Andrea Ballinger   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Opala Dhingra d. Halle Hyman   6-2; 3-6; 10-3
  R2    Caroline Dunleavy d. Grace Koscielski   3-6; 6-0; 10-8
  R2    Colleen O'Brien d. Isabelle Dohanics   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R1    Lacey Cohen d. Caitlyn Merzbacher   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Danielle Wolf d. Rachael Reichenbach   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ananya Dua d. Anna Short   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Eleni Gianelos d. Draga Sabotic   Wd (ill)
  R1    Cassidy Hicks d. Lexi Keberle   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Halle Hyman d. Christina Auyeung   Wd (inj)
  R1    Caroline Dunleavy d. Madison Ballard   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Colleen O'Brien d. Rugile Valiunaite   7-6(2); 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2013 at 2:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative