USTA Regional Tourn. (Waco)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Grayson Broadus d. Eric Rutledge   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Jacob Hansen d. Jason Haugen   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Eric Rutledge d. Jacob Hansen   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Grayson Broadus d. Jason Haugen   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Hansen d. Kevin Lam   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Eric Rutledge d. Henry Adams   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Jason Haugen d. Adam Fenton   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    Grayson Broadus d. Tillman Haynes   1-6; 6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)
  16    Kevin Lam d. Samuel Giammalva   6-2Ret (inj)
  16    Jacob Hansen d. Michal Matusiak   6-2; 6-0
  16    Eric Rutledge d. Liam Caruana   6-3; 6-3
  16    Henry Adams d. Will Drumwright   6-0; 6-1
  16    Adam Fenton d. Steven Christie   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jason Haugen d. Jake Berber   6-2; 6-3
  16    Tillman Haynes d. Conor O'Meara   6-3; 6-3
  16    Grayson Broadus d. Max Palmer   15-0Ret (inj)
  32    Kevin Lam d. Alexander Poynter   6-3; 6-4
  32    Samuel Giammalva d. Spencer Chiu   2-6; 7-6(4)); 6-1
  32    Michal Matusiak d. Brian Boyar   7-6(6)); 6-2
  32    Jacob Hansen d. Chase Bartlett   7-6(5)); 6-1
  32    Eric Rutledge d. John Milstead   6-2; 6-2
  32    Liam Caruana d. Chris Jones   7-5; 6-4
  32    Henry Adams d. Raman Ananthanpillai   6-3; 7-5
  32    Will Drumwright d. Artur Jakubowski   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Adam Fenton d. Charles Tan   7-5; 6-3
  32    Steven Christie d. Colin Markes   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jake Berber d. Jonathan Sheehy   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jason Haugen d. Joseph Gray   7-6(4)); 6-1
  32    Conor O'Meara d. Wilson Hamilton   6-1; 0-6; 7-5
  32    Tillman Haynes d. Isaac Perez   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  32    Max Palmer d. Kamran Khan   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Grayson Broadus d. Grant Brown   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Henry Adams d. Kevin Lam   4-6; 7-6(5)); 12-10
  SF    Adam Fenton d. Liam Caruana   6-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Henry Adams d. Spencer Chiu   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    Kevin Lam d. Steven Christie   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Liam Caruana d. Tillman Haynes   Wo (inj)
  QF    Adam Fenton d. Wilson Hamilton   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Spencer Chiu d. Conor O'Meara   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Steven Christie d. John Milstead   7-6(2)); 0-6; 10-7
  QQ    Liam Caruana d. Charles Tan   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Wilson Hamilton d. Kamran Khan   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Spencer Chiu d. Max Palmer   Wo (inj)
  R2    Conor O'Meara d. Brian Boyar   5-7; 6-2; 10-2
  R2    John Milstead d. Jake Berber   7-6(8)); 7-5
  R2    Steven Christie d. Artur Jakubowski   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Charles Tan d. Will Drumwright   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Liam Caruana d. Joseph Gray   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Wilson Hamilton d. Michal Matusiak   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Kamran Khan d. Samuel Giammalva   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Spencer Chiu d. Alexander Poynter   4-6; 6-3; 10-2
  R1    Brian Boyar d. Chase Bartlett   2-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R1    John Milstead d. Chris Jones   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
  R1    Artur Jakubowski d. Raman Ananthanpillai   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  R1    Charles Tan d. Colin Markes   6-3; 7-6(6))
  R1    Joseph Gray d. Jonathan Sheehy   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Wilson Hamilton d. Isaac Perez   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Kamran Khan d. Grant Brown   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 29, 2013 at 2:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative