USTA Regional Tourn. (Waco)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Zane Khan d. Faris Khan   0-15Ret (inj)
  PL    Jesse Wikso d. Marc Maciel   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Faris Khan d. Jesse Wikso   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Zane Khan d. Marc Maciel   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jesse Wikso d. Tyler Anson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Faris Khan d. Leighton Allen   1-6; 6-4; 10-6
  QF    Marc Maciel d. John Lindberg   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Zane Khan d. Andres Almazan   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jesse Wikso d. Chaitanya Aduru   7-5; 7-6(6))
  16    Tyler Anson d. Vishwa Aduru   7-5; 6-1
  16    Faris Khan d. Jett Hampton   6-1; 6-0
  16    Leighton Allen d. Juandedios Abboud   6-2; 6-1
  16    Marc Maciel d. Thomas Su   6-2; 6-2
  16    John Lindberg d. Blaine Kanak   6-0; 6-0
  16    Andres Almazan d. Bailey Forgus   6-0; 6-0
  16    Zane Khan d. Rohit Patil   6-2; 6-1
  32    Chaitanya Aduru d. Ethan Silva   6-2; 6-0
  32    Tyler Anson d. Max Pearson   6-4; 6-1
  32    Vishwa Aduru d. John Schleider   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jett Hampton d. Nicolas Cusano   -6(3); 6-3; 11-9
  32    Leighton Allen d. Kyler Bender   6-0; 6-2
  32    Juandedios Abboud d. Noah Neugebauer   7-5; 6-2
  32    Thomas Su d. Christopher Doyal   Wd (inj)
  32    Marc Maciel d. Haydn Steffes   6-1; 6-1
  32    Blaine Kanak d. Roman Coe   6-1; 6-3
  32    John Lindberg d. Jackson Ross   6-1; 6-1
  32    Bailey Forgus d. Kai Canada   6-4; 6-2
  32    Andres Almazan d. Trip Carter   7-6(4)); 6-1
  32    Rohit Patil d. Austin Lee   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Leighton Allen d. Tyler Anson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Chaitanya Aduru d. Jackson Ross   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Leighton Allen d. Rohit Patil   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Tyler Anson d. Thomas Su   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Jackson Ross d. Andres Almazan   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Chaitanya Aduru d. John Lindberg   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Rohit Patil d. Max Pearson   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Thomas Su d. Nicolas Cusano   7-5; 4-6; 12-10
  QQ    Jackson Ross d. Juandedios Abboud   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Chaitanya Aduru d. Vishwa Aduru   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Rohit Patil d. Ethan Silva   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Max Pearson d. Bailey Forgus   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Nicolas Cusano d. Blaine Kanak   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Thomas Su d. Kyler Bender   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Juandedios Abboud d. Haydn Steffes   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Jackson Ross d. Jett Hampton   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Vishwa Aduru d. Trip Carter   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Chaitanya Aduru d. Austin Lee   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Max Pearson d. John Schleider   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kyler Bender d. Noah Neugebauer   7-6(3)); 6-1
  R1    Haydn Steffes d. Christopher Doyal   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jackson Ross d. Roman Coe   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Trip Carter d. Kai Canada   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 29, 2013 at 2:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative