USTA Regional Tourn. (Waco)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Jasmin Tripathy d. Sydney Jones   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Adrienne Vesely d. Adison Ford   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Sydney Jones d. Adison Ford   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Jasmin Tripathy d. Adrienne Vesely   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sydney Jones d. Sarah Adams   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Adison Ford d. Tiffany Hollebeck   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jasmin Tripathy d. Emily Kim   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Adrienne Vesely d. Alexandra Inchauste   0-6; 7-5; 6-2
  16    Sarah Adams d. Rylee Braeden   6-2; 6-3
  16    Sydney Jones d. Michelle Shen   6-1; 6-2
  16    Adison Ford d. Daniela Bellini   6-4; 6-0
  16    Tiffany Hollebeck d. Brittney Wilbur   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jasmin Tripathy d. Kemah Buck   6-1; 6-3
  16    Emily Kim d. Katelyn Thomas   4-6; 7-5; 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Alexandra Inchauste d. Kyndall Misak   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  16    Adrienne Vesely d. Solene Crawley   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sarah Adams d. Jacy Smith   6-3; 6-4
  32    Rylee Braeden d. Chloe Drumwright   6-1; 6-4
  32    Sydney Jones d. Madison Ballow   6-2; 6-3
  32    Michelle Shen d. Marta Almazan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Adison Ford d. Anne Gilliam   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Daniela Bellini d. Madison Ross   7-5; 6-3
  32    Tiffany Hollebeck d. Serena Cheng   6-0; 6-1
  32    Brittney Wilbur d. Logan Lett   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jasmin Tripathy d. Victoria Gilbert   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kemah Buck d. Alexandra Yeager   6-0; 6-2
  32    Emily Kim d. Kolie Allen   6-4; 7-5
  32    Katelyn Thomas d. Madison Hwang   Def (late)
  32    Kyndall Misak d. Kateri David   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexandra Inchauste d. Isabelle Bergman   6-1; 6-2
  32    Solene Crawley d. Taylor Gruber   6-4; 6-1
  32    Adrienne Vesely d. Kristina Yu   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Tiffany Hollebeck d. Kemah Buck   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Daniela Bellini d. Isabelle Bergman   6-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Tiffany Hollebeck d. Kyndall Misak   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Kemah Buck d. Sarah Adams   6-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Daniela Bellini d. Alexandra Inchauste   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Isabelle Bergman d. Emily Kim   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Kyndall Misak d. Jacy Smith   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Kemah Buck d. Anne Gilliam   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Daniela Bellini d. Brittney Wilbur   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Isabelle Bergman d. Rylee Braeden   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jacy Smith d. Solene Crawley   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Kyndall Misak d. Madison Ballow   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Anne Gilliam d. Katelyn Thomas   Wd (inj)
  R2    Kemah Buck d. Serena Cheng   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Brittney Wilbur d. Victoria Gilbert   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Daniela Bellini d. Madison Hwang   7-6(1)); 6-0
  R2    Isabelle Bergman d. Michelle Shen   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Rylee Braeden d. Taylor Gruber   3-6; 7-6(4)); 10-4
  R1    Jacy Smith d. Chloe Drumwright   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Madison Ballow d. Marta Almazan   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Anne Gilliam d. Madison Ross   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Serena Cheng d. Logan Lett   6-0; 7-6(5))
  R1    Victoria Gilbert d. Alexandra Yeager   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Madison Hwang d. Kolie Allen   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Isabelle Bergman d. Kateri David   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Taylor Gruber d. Kristina Yu   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 29, 2013 at 2:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative