USTA Regional Tourn. (Palm Desert)
   Boys' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Timothy Sah   San Diego, CA 
 Axel Stern   Tustin, CA 
 Myles Webb   Glendale, CA 
 Adam Sraberg   Los Angeles, CA 
 Roscoe Bellamy   Pacific Palisades, CA 
 Robert Baylon   Buena Park, CA 
 Cameron Krimbill   Scottsdale, AZ 
 R.J. Sands   Pacific Palisades, CA 
 Sangeet Sridhar   Simi Valley, CA 
10   Robert Liu   San Diego, CA 
11   Keenan Mayo   Roseville, CA 
12   Andre Xiao   Saratoga, CA 
13   Samuel Feit   Los Angeles, CA 
14   Patrick Cachapero   Loma Linda, CA 
15   Alex Kuperstein   Palm Desert, CA 
16   Connor Lee   San Marino, CA 
17   Lucas Chmielewski   Pasadena, CA 
18   Nikita Pereverzin   San Diego, CA 
19   Edward Murphy   Portland, OR 
20   Kento Perera   Santa Barbara, CA 
21   Michael Bott   San Clemente, CA 
22   Connor Rapp   Rancho Mirage, CA 
23   Cody Lin   Thousand Oaks, CA 
24   Ryan Seggerman   Coronado, CA 
25   Matthew Tsolakyan   Glendale, CA 
26   Jenson Brooksby   Sacramento, CA 
27   Jack Pulliam   Manhattan Beach, CA 
28   Gilbert Chung   Los Angeles, CA 
29   Christian Kontaxis   Rancho Mirage, CA 
30   Daniel deLeon   Redding, CA 
31   Austin Di Giulio   Newport Beach, CA 
32   Alexander Reyna   Corona Del Mar, CA 
Round of 16
 T. Sah  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Webb  
 7-5; 6-3 
 R. Bellamy  
 5-7; 6-3; 6-0 
 C. Krimbill  
 6-4; 6-4 
 S. Sridhar  
 6-3; 4-6; 6-2 
 K. Mayo  
 6-0; 6-1 
 S. Feit  
 7-5; 6-3 
 C. Lee  
 6-2; 6-0 
 N. Pereverzin  
 6-1; 6-3 
 K. Perera  
 6-0; 1-0Ret (inj) 
 C. Rapp  
 3-6; 6-1; 6-4 
 C. Lin  
 7-5; 7-5 
 J. Brooksby  
 6-2; 6-2 
 G. Chung  
 6-3; 6-1 
 C. Kontaxis  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Reyna  
 6-4; 7-6 
Quarterfinals
 M. Webb  
 6-4; 6-2 
 R. Bellamy  
 6-0; 6-1 
 K. Mayo  
 7-5; 6-1 
 C. Lee  
 6-3; 6-2 
 K. Perera  
 6-0; 6-4 
 C. Rapp  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Brooksby  
 6-3; 6-1 
 C. Kontaxis  
 6-4; 6-4 
Semifinals
 R. Bellamy  
 2-6; 6-3; 6-4 
 K. Mayo  
 6-2; 6-1 
 K. Perera  
 6-4; 3-0Ret (inj) 
 C. Kontaxis  
 6-2; 6-3 
Finals
 R. Bellamy  
 3-6; 6-4; 6-4 
 R. Bellamy 
 1-6; 6-3; 6-4 
 K. Perera  
 7-5; 2-6; 6-1 

 K. Mayo  
  
 C. Kontaxis  
  

 K. Mayo 
 6-3; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative