USTA Regional Tourn. (Palm Desert)
   Boys' 12 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Govind Nanda   Redlands, CA 
 Reid Schreck   La Canada Flintridge, CA 
 Eric Silberman   San Diego, CA 
 Aidan Mayo   Roseville, CA 
 Jake Sands   Pacific Palisades, CA 
 Patryk Kozlowski   Irvine, CA 
 Corey Marley   Los Angeles, CA 
 Harry Yang   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 
 Niroop Vallabhaneni   Paradise Valley, AZ 
10   Matthew Sah   San Diego, CA 
11   Cem Spicer   Irvine, CA 
12   Matthew Mu   La Jolla, CA 
13   Sahm Irvine   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 
14   J.J. Henderson   Palm Desert, CA 
15   Daniel Mikhail   Tarzana, CA 
16   Michael Cabacungan   Rancho Mirage, CA 
17   Ravi Nelson   Sacramento, CA 
18   Nasim Karawia   Los Angeles, CA 
19   Ian Habbestad   Claremont, CA 
20   Tristan Boyer   Altadena, CA 
21   Miles Jones   Marina Del Rey, CA 
22   Boris Lunin   Chesapeake, VA 
23   Simon Stans   S Pasadena, CA 
24   Stefan Dostanic   Irvine, CA 
25   Matthew Rodriguez   Mill Valley, CA 
26   Kant Krittayaweth   Beaumont, CA 
27   Alex Huang   Yorba Linda, CA 
28   Brett Brinkman   Bell Canyon, CA 
29   Peter Murphy   Portland, OR 
30   Maxwell McKennon   Newport Beach, CA 
31   Emin Torlic   Irvine, CA 
32   Alexey Lunin   Chesapeake, VA 
Round of 16
 G. Nanda  
 6-0; 6-1 
 E. Silberman  
 6-3; 4-6; 10-6 
 J. Sands  
 6-2; 6-3 
 H. Yang  
 6-0; 6-1 
 N. Vallabhaneni  
 6-2; 6-4 
 M. Mu  
 6-0; 6-0 
 S. Irvine  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Cabacungan  
 6-0; 6-3 
 R. Nelson  
 6-1; 6-1 
 T. Boyer  
 6-2; 6-2 
 M. Jones  
 6-0; 6-1 
 S. Dostanic  
 6-2; 6-2 
 K. Krittayaweth  
 6-0; 6-1 
 B. Brinkman  
 6-2; 6-1 
 P. Murphy  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Lunin  
 6-0; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 G. Nanda  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Sands  
 6-3; 6-3 
 N. Vallabhaneni  
 6-0; 6-1 
 S. Irvine  
 6-0; 6-0 
 T. Boyer  
 6-2; 6-3 
 S. Dostanic  
 7-6; 6-3 
 B. Brinkman  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Lunin  
 6-0; 6-0 
Semifinals
 G. Nanda  
 6-1; 6-1 
 S. Irvine  
 6-0; 7-6 
 T. Boyer  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Lunin  
 6-2; 6-1 
Finals
 G. Nanda  
 6-3; 6-7; 10-8 
 A. Lunin 
 7-5; 6-4 
 A. Lunin  
 6-2; 6-3 

 S. Irvine  
  
 T. Boyer  
  

 S. Irvine 
 6-4; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative