USTA Regional Tourn. (Palm Desert)
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Monica Robinson   Valley Center, CA 
 Zoe Oedekerk   San Juan Capistrano, CA 
 Yolanda Lan Pham   San Diego, CA 
 Rozel Hernandez   San Diego, CA 
 Fiorella Coria   Tustin, CA 
 Sharona Levinson   Los Angeles, CA 
 Rebekah Anderson   La Mirada, CA 
 Stephanie Hazell   Irvine, CA 
 Lauren Marker   Rancho Mirage, CA 
10   Cassidy Branstine   Orange, CA 
11   Emily Kuo   La Jolla, CA 
12   Brooke Michaels   Laguna Beach, CA 
13   Erica Valimaki   Orem, UT 
14   Kelly Shaffer   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 
15   Toby Miclat   Claremont, CA 
16   Whitney Williams   Anchorage, AK 
17   Tamilla Vaksman   Bermuda Dunes, CA 
18   Alexandra Krogius   San Juan Capistrano, CA 
19   Victoria Robertson   San Diego, CA 
20   Ena Shibahara   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 
21   A Gomer   Laguna Niguel, CA 
22   Maia Magill   Studio City, CA 
23   Dominique Schaefer   Ventura, CA 
24   Carolyn Xie   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 
25   Carly Cassity   Clayton, MO 
26   Leilani Tice   Mill Valley, CA 
27   Linda Guerzize   Palm Desert, CA 
28   Francis Dean   Arcadia, CA 
29   Amanda Zalameda   Los Angeles, CA 
30   Cam Kincaid   Portland, OR 
31   Christine Maddox   Santa Monica, CA 
32   Erin Larner   Portland, OR 
Round of 16
 M. Robinson  
 6-2; 6-2 
 Y. Pham  
 6-1; 6-1 
 F. Coria  
 6-1; 6-0 
 S. Hazell  
 7-5; 7-5 
 L. Marker  
 6-0; 6-1 
 E. Kuo  
 6-0; 6-0 
 K. Shaffer  
 6-0; 6-3 
 T. Miclat  
 6-1; 6-4 
 A. Krogius  
 6-3; 6-1 
 E. Shibahara  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Magill  
 6-4; 6-2 
 D. Schaefer  
 Wd (inj) 
 C. Cassity  
 6-3; 6-2 
 F. Dean  
 6-3; 6-2 
 C. Kincaid  
 6-1; 7-5 
 E. Larner  
 6-0; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 M. Robinson  
 6-2; 6-4 
 F. Coria  
 6-2; 6-1 
 L. Marker  
 6-4; 6-1 
 T. Miclat  
 6-1; 6-4 
 E. Shibahara  
 6-0; 6-0 
 D. Schaefer  
 7-6; 6-4 
 F. Dean  
 6-1; 6-1 
 E. Larner  
 6-0; 6-2 
Semifinals
 M. Robinson  
 6-2; 6-1 
 T. Miclat  
 7-5; 6-1 
 E. Shibahara  
 6-4; 6-2 
 E. Larner  
 6-0; 6-2 
Finals
 M. Robinson  
 6-3; 6-2 
 E. Shibahara 
 6-2; 6-3 
 E. Shibahara  
 6-4; 6-4 

 T. Miclat  
  
 E. Larner  
  

 E. Larner 
 6-2; 6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative