USTA Regional Tourn. (Palm Desert)
   Girls' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Ryan Peus   Carpinteria, CA 
 Jasmine Rich   San Diego, CA 
 Katherine Hernandez   Huntington Beach, CA 
 Emilia Gorczyca   Laguna Niguel, CA 
 Clarissa Hand   Moorestown, NJ 
 Symona Stans   S Pasadena, CA 
 Emily Ackerman   Thousand Oaks, CA 
 Dilara Spicer   Irvine, CA 
 Ashley Lahey   Marina Del Rey, CA 
10   Fernanda Gonzalez   Rancho Mirage, CA 
11   Brett Berger   Carlsbad, CA 
12   Tatum Burger   Steamboat Springs, CO 
13   Layla Rodriguez   Rancho Santa Margari, CA 
14   Tiani Jadulang   Cathedral City, CA 
15   Carson Branstine   Orange, CA 
16   Bryana Quintana   La Quinta, CA 
17   Alexandra Maltby   Glen Ellyn, IL 
18   Jennifer Kerr   Carlsbad, CA 
19   Shuchen Lin   Irvine, CA 
20   Madeleine Gandawidjaja   San Marino, CA 
21   Tasia Mochernak   Del Mar, CA 
22   Hermehr Singh   Redlands, CA 
23   Alana Roth   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 
24   Katya Tabachnik   San Francisco, CA 
25   Cassie McKenzie   Glendale, CA 
26   Rena Lin   Northridge, CA 
27   Isabella Oedekerk   San Juan Capistrano, CA 
28   Juliette Martin   Los Altos, CA 
29   Amy Gaal   Hermosa Beach, CA 
30   Kathy Wang   Carlsbad, CA 
31   Elizabeth Isayev   Scottsdale, AZ 
32   Riley McQuaid   Tustin, CA 
Round of 16
 R. Peus  
 6-1; 6-0 
 E. Gorczyca  
 6-2; 6-1 
 C. Hand  
 6-2; 6-0 
 E. Ackerman  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Lahey  
 6-0; 6-0 
 B. Berger  
 4-6; 6-0; 7-5 
 L. Rodriguez  
 6-2; 7-5 
 C. Branstine  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Kerr  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. Gandawidjaja  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-2 
 H. Singh  
 6-1; 6-4 
 K. Tabachnik  
 6-1; 6-0 
 C. McKenzie  
 6-2; 6-2 
 I. Oedekerk  
 6-0; 6-3 
 A. Gaal  
 6-0; 6-0 
 R. McQuaid  
 6-3; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 R. Peus  
 6-3; 6-0 
 E. Ackerman  
 Wo (ill) 
 A. Lahey  
 6-0; 6-1 
 C. Branstine  
 6-1; 7-6 
 M. Gandawidjaja  
 7-5; 6-4 
 K. Tabachnik  
 7-6; 6-1 
 C. McKenzie  
 6-3; 6-2 
 R. McQuaid  
 6-0; 6-1 
Semifinals
 R. Peus  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Lahey  
 6-0; 6-1 
 K. Tabachnik  
 6-0; 6-3 
 R. McQuaid  
 6-2; 6-1 
Finals
 R. Peus  
 6-4; 3-6; 6-4 
 R. McQuaid 
 6-3; 6-4 
 R. McQuaid  
 6-0; 6-1 

 A. Lahey  
  
 K. Tabachnik  
  

 K. Tabachnik 
 6-2; 7-5 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative