USTA Regional Tourn. (Palm Desert)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Joseph Di Giulio d. Ciro Riccardi   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Robbie Bellamy d. Tyler Lu   6-4; 6-7; 10-4
  SF    Joseph Di Giulio d. Robbie Bellamy   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    Ciro Riccardi d. Tyler Lu   2-6; 7-6; 6-3
  QF    Robbie Bellamy d. John Mee   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Joseph Di Giulio d. Gregory Garcia   6-2; 4-6; 4-3
  QF    Tyler Lu d. Jayson Amos   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Ciro Riccardi d. David Hsu   6-4; 6-4
  16    Robbie Bellamy d. Darius MacKenzie   6-4; 6-2
  16    John Mee d. Steven Chen   6-1; 6-1
  16    Gregory Garcia d. Stefan Menichella   7-6; 6-3
  16    Joseph Di Giulio d. Max Mereles   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jayson Amos d. Alex Giannini   6-3; 6-3
  16    Tyler Lu d. Garrett Mak   6-1; 6-4
  16    Ciro Riccardi d. Brandon Sutter   6-4; 6-4
  16    David Hsu d. Alan Leahy   6-0; 6-2
  32    Robbie Bellamy d. Lance Ngo   6-0; 6-3
  32    Darius MacKenzie d. Bradley Wong   6-3; 7-5
  32    John Mee d. Corey Karen   6-4; 6-3
  32    Steven Chen d. Dylan Brown   6-4; 6-1
  32    Stefan Menichella d. Justin Chanthalangsy   6-1; 6-4
  32    Gregory Garcia d. Tyler Hansen   6-1; 6-2
  32    Joseph Di Giulio d. Alexander Wallace   6-4; 6-2
  32    Max Mereles d. Ethan Mezrahi   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jayson Amos d. Fabian Schaefer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alex Giannini d. Alexander Solonin   6-3; 6-3
  32    Garrett Mak d. Morgan Hale   6-1; 6-3
  32    Tyler Lu d. William Chiu   7-5; 6-4
  32    Ciro Riccardi d. Abraham Hewko   4-6; 7--6; 6-3
  32    Brandon Sutter d. Teague Hamilton   6-4; 7-6
  32    Alan Leahy d. Jake De Vries   6-3; 6-3
  32    David Hsu d. Jacob Roberts   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Gregory Garcia d. Justin Chanthalangsy   6-4; 6-1
  SF    David Hsu d. Abraham Hewko   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Gregory Garcia d. Corey Karen   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Justin Chanthalangsy d. John Mee   Wo (inj)
  QF    David Hsu d. Stefan Menichella   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Abraham Hewko d. Jayson Amos   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Corey Karen d. Alan Leahy   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Justin Chanthalangsy d. Alex Giannini   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Stefan Menichella d. Fabian Schaefer   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Abraham Hewko d. Jacob Roberts   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Alan Leahy d. Bradley Wong   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Corey Karen d. Brandon Sutter   Wo (inj)
  R2    Justin Chanthalangsy d. Garrett Mak   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Alex Giannini d. Ethan Mezrahi   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Fabian Schaefer d. Max Mereles   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Stefan Menichella d. William Chiu   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Abraham Hewko d. Steven Chen   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Jacob Roberts d. Darius MacKenzie   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Bradley Wong d. Lance Ngo   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Corey Karen d. Dylan Brown   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Justin Chanthalangsy d. Tyler Hansen   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ethan Mezrahi d. Alexander Wallace   Wd (inj)
  R1    Fabian Schaefer d. Alexander Solonin   6-3; 6-1
  R1    William Chiu d. Morgan Hale   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Abraham Hewko d. Teague Hamilton   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jacob Roberts d. Jake De Vries   Wo (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 29, 2013 at 8:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative