USTA Regional Tourn. (Palm Desert)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Austin Rapp d. Connor Hance   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  PL    Andy Zhou d. Ethan Young-Smith   Wo (inj)
  SF    Connor Hance d. Andy Zhou   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Austin Rapp d. Ethan Young-Smith   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  QF    Andy Zhou d. Daniel Gealer   6-2; 4-6; 7-6
  QF    Connor Hance d. Brandon Yeoh   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    Austin Rapp d. Max Liu   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ethan Young-Smith d. Hady Habib   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Daniel Gealer d. Lane Leschly   7-6; 6-1
  16    Andy Zhou d. Conrad Russell   6-1; 6-2
  16    Connor Hance d. David Goulak   6-1; 6-3
  16    Brandon Yeoh d. Zachary Hewlin   6-1; 6-0
  16    Max Liu d. Daniel Hollands   7-6; 6-4
  16    Austin Rapp d. Garrett Kurtz   6-2; 6-3
  16    Hady Habib d. Jonathan Li   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Ethan Young-Smith d. Kalman Boyd   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  32    Daniel Gealer d. Gabriel Rapoport   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Lane Leschly d. Jaime Barajas   6-1; 6-4
  32    Andy Zhou d. Satyajit Simhadri   6-1; 6-1
  32    Conrad Russell d. Erik West   6-2; 6-3
  32    Connor Hance d. Jackson Leipzig   6-0; 6-1
  32    David Goulak d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   7-6; 6-0
  32    Brandon Yeoh d. Jack La Plante   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Zachary Hewlin d. Travis Osland   3-6; 7-6; 6-1
  32    Daniel Hollands d. Henry Lasoya   6-1; 6-3
  32    Max Liu d. William Genesen   7-6; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Garrett Kurtz d. Trenton Nield   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Austin Rapp d. Avinash Vemuri   6-4; 6-1
  32    Hady Habib d. Vayum Arora   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Li d. Konrad Kozlowski   6-3; 6-2
  32    Ethan Young-Smith d. Kieran McTague   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kalman Boyd d. Ryan Cheng   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Jonathan Li d. Daniel Gealer   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Hady Habib d. Ryan Cheng   2-6; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    Jonathan Li d. Brandon Yeoh   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Gealer d. Garrett Kurtz   Wo (inj)
  QF    Hady Habib d. Avinash Vemuri   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Ryan Cheng d. Max Liu   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Jonathan Li d. Gabriel Rapoport   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Garrett Kurtz d. Jack La Plante   6-4; 4-6; 10-2
  QQ    Avinash Vemuri d. William Genesen   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Ryan Cheng d. Vayum Arora   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Gabriel Rapoport d. Kalman Boyd   6-0; 2-6; 10-5
  R2    Jonathan Li d. Erik West   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Garrett Kurtz d. Jackson Leipzig   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jack La Plante d. Daniel Hollands   6-3; 6-0
  R2    William Genesen d. Zachary Hewlin   5-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Avinash Vemuri d. David Goulak   3-6; 6-1; 10-5
  R2    Vayum Arora d. Conrad Russell   7-5; 7-6
  R2    Ryan Cheng d. Lane Leschly   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Gabriel Rapoport d. Jaime Barajas   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  R1    Erik West d. Satyajit Simhadri   7-5; 3-6; 14-12
  R1    Jackson Leipzig d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Jack La Plante d. Travis Osland   6-1; 6-1
  R1    William Genesen d. Henry Lasoya   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Avinash Vemuri d. Trenton Nield   4-6; 7-6; 10-3
  R1    Vayum Arora d. Konrad Kozlowski   3-6; 6-4; 10-2
  R1    Ryan Cheng d. Kieran McTague   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 29, 2013 at 8:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative