USTA Regional Tourn. (Palm Desert)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Roscoe Bellamy d. Kento Perera   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  PL    Keenan Mayo d. Christian Kontaxis   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kento Perera d. Christian Kontaxis   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    Roscoe Bellamy d. Keenan Mayo   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    Christian Kontaxis d. Jenson Brooksby   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Kento Perera d. Connor Rapp   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Keenan Mayo d. Connor Lee   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Roscoe Bellamy d. Myles Webb   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Christian Kontaxis d. Alexander Reyna   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jenson Brooksby d. Gilbert Chung   6-3; 6-1
  16    Connor Rapp d. Cody Lin   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kento Perera d. Nikita Pereverzin   6-0; 6-4
  16    Connor Lee d. Samuel Feit   6-3; 6-2
  16    Keenan Mayo d. Sangeet Sridhar   7-5; 6-1
  16    Roscoe Bellamy d. Cameron Krimbill   6-0; 6-1
  16    Myles Webb d. Timothy Sah   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alexander Reyna d. Austin Di Giulio   6-4; 7-6
  32    Christian Kontaxis d. Daniel deLeon   6-1; 6-0
  32    Gilbert Chung d. Jack Pulliam   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jenson Brooksby d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Cody Lin d. Ryan Seggerman   7-5; 7-5
  32    Connor Rapp d. Michael Bott   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Kento Perera d. Edward Murphy   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Nikita Pereverzin d. Lucas Chmielewski   6-1; 6-3
  32    Connor Lee d. Alex Kuperstein   6-2; 6-0
  32    Samuel Feit d. Patrick Cachapero   7-5; 6-3
  32    Keenan Mayo d. Andre Xiao   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sangeet Sridhar d. Robert Liu   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Cameron Krimbill d. R.J. Sands   6-4; 6-4
  32    Roscoe Bellamy d. Robert Baylon   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  32    Myles Webb d. Adam Sraberg   7-5; 6-3
  32    Timothy Sah d. Axel Stern   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Jenson Brooksby d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Robert Baylon d. Cody Lin   6-3; 5-7; 10-8
  QF    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Connor Rapp   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jenson Brooksby d. Ryan Seggerman   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Cody Lin d. Myles Webb   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Robert Baylon d. Connor Lee   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Timothy Sah   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  QQ    Ryan Seggerman d. Lucas Chmielewski   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Cody Lin d. Nikita Pereverzin   7-6; 6-3
  QQ    Robert Baylon d. Adam Sraberg   6-1; 7-6
  R2    Timothy Sah d. Austin Di Giulio   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Cameron Krimbill   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Ryan Seggerman d. Sangeet Sridhar   Wo (inj)
  R2    Lucas Chmielewski d. Samuel Feit   Wo (inj)
  R2    Nikita Pereverzin d. Alex Kuperstein   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Cody Lin d. Robert Liu   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Robert Baylon d. Gilbert Chung   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Adam Sraberg d. Alexander Reyna   4-6; 6-1; 10-3
  R1    Austin Di Giulio d. Daniel deLeon   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Jack Pulliam   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Seggerman d. Michael Bott   1-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R1    Lucas Chmielewski d. Edward Murphy   Wo (ill)
  R1    Alex Kuperstein d. Patrick Cachapero   3-6; 6-4; 10-1
  R1    Robert Liu d. Andre Xiao   6-1; 2-6; 10-5
  R1    Robert Baylon d. R.J. Sands   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Adam Sraberg d. Axel Stern   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 29, 2013 at 8:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative