USTA Regional Tourn. (Palm Desert)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Alexey Lunin d. Govind Nanda   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Sahm Irvine d. Tristan Boyer   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Alexey Lunin d. Tristan Boyer   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Govind Nanda d. Sahm Irvine   6-3; 6-7; 10-8
  QF    Alexey Lunin d. Brett Brinkman   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Tristan Boyer d. Stefan Dostanic   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Sahm Irvine d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-0; 7-6
  QF    Govind Nanda d. Jake Sands   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alexey Lunin d. Peter Murphy   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brett Brinkman d. Kant Krittayaweth   6-4; 6-3
  16    Stefan Dostanic d. Miles Jones   7-6; 6-3
  16    Tristan Boyer d. Ravi Nelson   6-2; 6-3
  16    Sahm Irvine d. Michael Cabacungan   6-0; 6-0
  16    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Matthew Mu   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jake Sands d. Harry Yang   6-3; 6-3
  16    Govind Nanda d. Eric Silberman   6-0; 6-2
  32    Alexey Lunin d. Emin Torlic   6-0; 6-0
  32    Peter Murphy d. Maxwell McKennon   6-2; 6-1
  32    Brett Brinkman d. Alex Huang   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kant Krittayaweth d. Matthew Rodriguez   6-0; 6-1
  32    Stefan Dostanic d. Simon Stans   6-2; 6-2
  32    Miles Jones d. Boris Lunin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Tristan Boyer d. Ian Habbestad   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ravi Nelson d. Nasim Karawia   6-1; 6-1
  32    Michael Cabacungan d. Daniel Mikhail   6-0; 6-3
  32    Sahm Irvine d. J.J. Henderson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Matthew Mu d. Cem Spicer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Matthew Sah   6-2; 6-4
  32    Harry Yang d. Corey Marley   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jake Sands d. Patryk Kozlowski   6-2; 6-3
  32    Eric Silberman d. Aidan Mayo   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  32    Govind Nanda d. Reid Schreck   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Brett Brinkman d. Harry Yang   Wo (inj)
  SF    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Jake Sands   4-6; 6-1; 10-6
  QF    Harry Yang d. Stefan Dostanic   Wo (ill)
  QF    Brett Brinkman d. Ian Habbestad   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Jake Sands d. Miles Jones   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Patryk Kozlowski   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Harry Yang d. Eric Silberman   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Ian Habbestad d. Simon Stans   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Miles Jones d. J.J. Henderson   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  QQ    Patryk Kozlowski d. Peter Murphy   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Eric Silberman d. Maxwell McKennon   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Harry Yang d. Alex Huang   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Simon Stans d. Matthew Mu   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Ian Habbestad d. Michael Cabacungan   6-3; 6-0
  R2    J.J. Henderson d. Ravi Nelson   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Miles Jones d. Matthew Sah   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Patryk Kozlowski d. Kant Krittayaweth   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Peter Murphy d. Aidan Mayo   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Maxwell McKennon d. Emin Torlic   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alex Huang d. Matthew Rodriguez   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Simon Stans d. Boris Lunin   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ian Habbestad d. Nasim Karawia   6-1; 6-1
  R1    J.J. Henderson d. Daniel Mikhail   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Sah d. Cem Spicer   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Patryk Kozlowski d. Corey Marley   4-6; 6-0; 10-2
  R1    Aidan Mayo d. Reid Schreck   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 29, 2013 at 8:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative