USTA Regional Tourn. (Palm Desert)
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexey Lunin d. Govind Nanda   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Sahm Irvine d. Tristan Boyer   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Alexey Lunin d. Tristan Boyer   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Govind Nanda d. Sahm Irvine   6-3; 6-7; 10-8

Consolation:
  SF    Brett Brinkman d. Harry Yang   Wo (inj)
  SF    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Jake Sands   4-6; 6-1; 10-6

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Roscoe Bellamy d. Kento Perera   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  PL    Keenan Mayo d. Christian Kontaxis   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kento Perera d. Christian Kontaxis   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    Roscoe Bellamy d. Keenan Mayo   3-6; 6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Jenson Brooksby d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Robert Baylon d. Cody Lin   6-3; 5-7; 10-8

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Austin Rapp d. Connor Hance   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  PL    Andy Zhou d. Ethan Young-Smith   Wo (inj)
  SF    Connor Hance d. Andy Zhou   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Austin Rapp d. Ethan Young-Smith   6-3; 5-7; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Jonathan Li d. Daniel Gealer   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Hady Habib d. Ryan Cheng   2-6; 6-2; 10-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joseph Di Giulio d. Ciro Riccardi   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Robbie Bellamy d. Tyler Lu   6-4; 6-7; 10-4
  SF    Joseph Di Giulio d. Robbie Bellamy   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    Ciro Riccardi d. Tyler Lu   2-6; 7-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Gregory Garcia d. Justin Chanthalangsy   6-4; 6-1
  SF    David Hsu d. Abraham Hewko   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jillian Taggart d. Lindsay Hung   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Amy Huang d. Eryn Cayetano   Wo (ill)
  SF    Lindsay Hung d. Amy Huang   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Jillian Taggart d. Eryn Cayetano   7-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Christina Hand d. Sonya Romanenko   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Britt Pursell d. Mae Fmar Canete   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Riley McQuaid d. Ryan Peus   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Katya Tabachnik d. Ashley Lahey   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Riley McQuaid d. Katya Tabachnik   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Peus d. Ashley Lahey   6-4; 3-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Madeleine Gandawidjaja d. Cassie McKenzie   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Carson Branstine d. Emily Ackerman   6-0; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Raquel Pedraza d. Allison Chuang   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Jessica Failla d. Kenadi Hance   Wo (ill)
  SF    Allison Chuang d. Kenadi Hance   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Raquel Pedraza d. Jessica Failla   3-6; 6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Sydney Van Alphen d. Constance Branstine   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Hanna Chang d. Jada Hart   7-6; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ena Shibahara d. Monica Robinson   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Erin Larner d. Toby Miclat   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ena Shibahara d. Erin Larner   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Monica Robinson d. Toby Miclat   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Dominique Schaefer d. Emily Kuo   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Maia Magill d. Rebekah Anderson   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 29, 2013 at 8:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative