USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Boys' 12 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Phillip Jordan   Spartanburg, SC 
 Zacharia Jordan   Duluth, GA 
 Chukwudumebi Smarty   Broadview Heights, OH 
 William Funston   Atlanta, GA 
 Brandon McKinney   Atlanta, GA 
 Logan Paik Chang   Old Westbury, NY 
 Valentin Stelea   Atlanta, GA 
 Bradon Ly   Lilburn, GA 
 Coy Simon   Alpharetta, GA 
10   John Dransfeld   Huntington, WV 
11   Keshav Chopra   Marietta, GA 
12   Eliot Spizzirri   Greenwich, CT 
13   Joshua Raab   Woodstock, GA 
14   Nolan Shah   Plainsboro, NJ 
15   Onyedikachukwu Smarty   Broadview Heights, OH 
16   Ryan Wax   Peachtree City, GA 
17   Sachin Das   Potomac, MD 
18   Daniel Dunac   Douglasville, GA 
19   Nicholas Kazamias   Atlanta, GA 
20   Georgi Mavrodiev   Norcross, GA 
21   Ethan Gardner   Alpharetta, GA 
22   Jerry Wang   Fayetteville, NC 
23   Andrew Branicki   Marietta, GA 
24   Neel Raj   Oyster Bay, NY 
25   Paul Roberts   Atlanta, GA 
26   Mark Nudelman   Bexley, OH 
27   Jack Livaditis   Winnetka, IL 
28   Casey Markulike   Cumming, GA 
29   Joseph Croskey   Bloomfield Hills, MI 
30   Suhas Krishnan   Johns Creek, GA 
31   Daiki Shinoda   Powder Springs, GA 
32   Daniel Sharygin   Newburgh, IN 
Round of 16
 P. Jordan  
 6-1; 6-2 
 W. Funston  
 6-1; 6-3 
 B. McKinney  
 6-0; 6-0 
 B. Ly  
 6-2; 6-2 
 C. Simon  
 6-0; 6-0 
 K. Chopra  
 7-5; 6-2 
 J. Raab  
 6-4; 6-0 
 R. Wax  
 6-1; 6-0 
 S. Das  
 6-4; 6-0 
 G. Mavrodiev  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Wang  
 6-2; 6-0 
 N. Raj  
 6-2; 6-3 
 P. Roberts  
 6-4; 7-5 
 C. Markulike  
 6-1; 6-2 
 S. Krishnan  
 7-5; 6-3 
 D. Sharygin  
 6-1; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 P. Jordan  
 6-0; 6-1 
 B. McKinney  
 6-2; 6-0 
 C. Simon  
 6-3; 6-7; 12-10 
 J. Raab  
 6-1; 6-4 
 G. Mavrodiev  
 6-1; 6-1 
 N. Raj  
 6-3; 6-0 
 C. Markulike  
 6-1; 6-0 
 D. Sharygin  
 6-1; 6-0 
Semifinals
 P. Jordan  
 6-4; 7-6 
 C. Simon  
 3-6; 6-4; 10-8 
 G. Mavrodiev  
 5-7; 6-3; 10-5 
 D. Sharygin  
 6-4; 2-6; 10-5 
Finals
 C. Simon  
 6-3; 7-6 
 D. Sharygin 
 6-2; 6-3 
 D. Sharygin  
 7-5; 3-6; 10-6 

 P. Jordan  
  
 G. Mavrodiev  
  

 P. Jordan 
 6-3; 7-5 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative