USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Spencer Brown d. Trent Bryde   7-6; 2-6; 6-3
  PL    Sami Soufi d. Brian Cernoch   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Spencer Brown d. Sami Soufi   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Trent Bryde d. Brian Cernoch   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sami Soufi d. Paul Hendrix   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Spencer Brown d. Oliver Crawford   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Brian Cernoch d. Jared Pratt   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Trent Bryde d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   6-4; 6-2
  16    Paul Hendrix d. Kevin Huynh   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Sami Soufi d. Steven Huynh   0-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Spencer Brown d. Chambers Easterling   6-1; 6-4
  16    Oliver Crawford d. Thomas Loaiza   6-2; 7-5
  16    Jared Pratt d. Jack Sorel   6-4; 6-1
  16    Brian Cernoch d. Grant Stuckey   6-4; 7-5
  16    Trent Bryde d. Winston Yu   6-3; 6-1
  16    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. William McDevitt   6-0; 6-0
  32    Paul Hendrix d. Sean McKendree   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kevin Huynh d. Jack Schiffman   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Sami Soufi d. Christopher Kralik   6-1; 6-3
  32    Steven Huynh d. Blake Carter   6-3; 6-2
  32    Spencer Brown d. Benjamin Vinarski   6-0; 6-2
  32    Chambers Easterling d. Patrick Sklenka   6-3; 6-2
  32    Thomas Loaiza d. Blake Croyder   6-4; 6-4
  32    Oliver Crawford d. Rahul Das   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jack Sorel d. Nicholas Fauchet   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Jared Pratt d. Chad Nash   6-1; 6-2
  32    Brian Cernoch d. Jackson Honroth   6-0; 6-3
  32    Grant Stuckey d. Will Harper   6-2; 6-3
  32    Winston Yu d. Kentaro Baynes   6-2; 6-1
  32    Trent Bryde d. Benjamin Wayand   6-2; 6-3
  32    William McDevitt d. Gavin Segraves   6-3; 6-3
  32    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Brandon Freestone   7-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Jack Sorel d. Oliver Crawford   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Chambers Easterling d. Jared Pratt   Wo (inj)
  QF    Oliver Crawford d. Christopher Kralik   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Jack Sorel d. Paul Hendrix   Wo (inj)
  QF    Chambers Easterling d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  QF    Jared Pratt d. Brandon Freestone   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Christopher Kralik d. Sean McKendree   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Jack Sorel d. Grant Stuckey   6-0; 0-6; 10-6
  QQ    Chambers Easterling d. Nicholas Fauchet   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Brandon Freestone d. Steven Huynh   Wo (inj)
  R2    Sean McKendree d. William McDevitt   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Kralik d. Winston Yu   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Grant Stuckey d. Patrick Sklenka   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Jack Sorel d. Blake Croyder   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Nicholas Fauchet d. Thomas Loaiza   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Chambers Easterling d. Will Harper   7-6; 7-5
  R2    Steven Huynh d. Benjamin Wayand   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Brandon Freestone d. Kevin Huynh   6-7; 7-6; 12-10
  R1    Sean McKendree d. Jack Schiffman   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Kralik d. Blake Carter   5-7; 6-3; 10-2
  R1    Patrick Sklenka d. Benjamin Vinarski   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Blake Croyder d. Rahul Das   6-4; 2-6; 12-10
  R1    Nicholas Fauchet d. Chad Nash   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Will Harper d. Jackson Honroth   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Wayand d. Kentaro Baynes   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Brandon Freestone d. Gavin Segraves   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2013 at 5:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative