USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Daniel Sharygin d. Coy Simon   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Phillip Jordan d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Daniel Sharygin d. Georgi Mavrodiev   7-5; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Coy Simon d. Phillip Jordan   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Daniel Sharygin d. Casey Markulike   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  QF    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Neel Raj   5-7; 6-3; 10-5
  QF    Coy Simon d. Joshua Raab   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    Phillip Jordan d. Brandon McKinney   6-4; 7-6
  16    Daniel Sharygin d. Suhas Krishnan   6-1; 6-0
  16    Casey Markulike d. Paul Roberts   6-1; 6-0
  16    Neel Raj d. Jerry Wang   6-3; 6-0
  16    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Sachin Das   6-1; 6-1
  16    Joshua Raab d. Ryan Wax   6-1; 6-4
  16    Coy Simon d. Keshav Chopra   6-3; 6-7; 12-10
  16    Brandon McKinney d. Bradon Ly   6-2; 6-0
  16    Phillip Jordan d. William Funston   6-0; 6-1
  32    Daniel Sharygin d. Daiki Shinoda   6-1; 6-1
  32    Suhas Krishnan d. Joseph Croskey   7-5; 6-3
  32    Casey Markulike d. Jack Livaditis   6-1; 6-2
  32    Paul Roberts d. Mark Nudelman   6-4; 7-5
  32    Neel Raj d. Andrew Branicki   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jerry Wang d. Ethan Gardner   6-2; 6-0
  32    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Nicholas Kazamias   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sachin Das d. Daniel Dunac   6-4; 6-0
  32    Ryan Wax d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty   6-1; 6-0
  32    Joshua Raab d. Nolan Shah   6-4; 6-0
  32    Keshav Chopra d. Eliot Spizzirri   7-5; 6-2
  32    Coy Simon d. John Dransfeld   6-0; 6-0
  32    Bradon Ly d. Valentin Stelea   6-2; 6-2
  32    Brandon McKinney d. Logan Paik Chang   6-0; 6-0
  32    William Funston d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-1; 6-3
  32    Phillip Jordan d. Zacharia Jordan   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Keshav Chopra d. Bradon Ly   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Brandon McKinney d. Joshua Raab   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Bradon Ly d. Neel Raj   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Keshav Chopra d. Casey Markulike   6-7; 7-6; 10-6
  QF    Brandon McKinney d. Jerry Wang   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Joshua Raab d. Suhas Krishnan   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Bradon Ly d. William Funston   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Keshav Chopra d. Daniel Dunac   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Jerry Wang d. Nolan Shah   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Suhas Krishnan d. Logan Paik Chang   6-2; 6-4
  R2    William Funston d. Joseph Croskey   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Bradon Ly d. Mark Nudelman   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Keshav Chopra d. Andrew Branicki   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Dunac d. Ryan Wax   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Nolan Shah d. Sachin Das   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jerry Wang d. Eliot Spizzirri   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Logan Paik Chang d. Paul Roberts   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Suhas Krishnan d. Zacharia Jordan   2-6; 6-1; 10-4
  R1    Joseph Croskey d. Daiki Shinoda   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Mark Nudelman d. Jack Livaditis   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Branicki d. Ethan Gardner   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Dunac d. Nicholas Kazamias   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nolan Shah d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Eliot Spizzirri d. John Dransfeld   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Logan Paik Chang d. Valentin Stelea   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Zacharia Jordan d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2013 at 5:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative