USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Yekaterina Alferova d. Ali Despain   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Abigail Forbes d. Thea Rice   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ali Despain d. Abigail Forbes   6-2; 3-6; 13-11
  SF    Yekaterina Alferova d. Thea Rice   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Abigail Forbes d. Maggie Cubitt   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ali Despain d. Hanna Giddings   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Thea Rice d. Elise Mills   3-6; 6-0; 15-13
  QF    Yekaterina Alferova d. Gwenyth Cook   6-3; 6-1
  16    Abigail Forbes d. Chloe Beck   6-1; 6-1
  16    Maggie Cubitt d. Abigail Gardner   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  16    Ali Despain d. Autumn Clemons   6-1; 6-1
  16    Hanna Giddings d. Olivia Kapp   6-1; 6-1
  16    Elise Mills d. Junmoke James   6-4; 6-1
  16    Thea Rice d. Grace Kennedy   6-1; 6-2
  16    Gwenyth Cook d. Ruth Marsh   6-3; 7-5
  16    Yekaterina Alferova d. Jenasis Yarrell   6-1; 6-1
  32    Abigail Forbes d. Carly Briggs   6-1; 6-1
  32    Chloe Beck d. Georgia Ryan   6-1; 6-3
  32    Maggie Cubitt d. Anna Mitchell   2-6; 6-4; 10-1
  32    Abigail Gardner d. Ana Sharbaugh   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ali Despain d. Taylor Despriet   6-1; 6-0
  32    Autumn Clemons d. Ava Grimes   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hanna Giddings d. Sophie Mnich   6-0; 6-1
  32    Olivia Kapp d. Ansley Reynolds   6-2; 6-4
  32    Junmoke James d. Ella Imhof   6-1; 6-3
  32    Elise Mills d. Ami Grace Dougah   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  32    Grace Kennedy d. Aleksandra Tucakovic   6-0; 6-3
  32    Thea Rice d. Rebecca Rubanov   6-4; 6-4
  32    Gwenyth Cook d. Mary Grace Armistead   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ruth Marsh d. Lauren Quinn   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jenasis Yarrell d. Anisha Raja   6-1; 6-1
  32    Yekaterina Alferova d. Leila Koster   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Maggie Cubitt d. Hanna Giddings   Wo (ill)
  SF    Chloe Beck d. Autumn Clemons   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Hanna Giddings d. Georgia Ryan   Wo (ill)
  QF    Maggie Cubitt d. Junmoke James   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Autumn Clemons d. Gwenyth Cook   Wo (ill)
  QF    Chloe Beck d. Elise Mills   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Georgia Ryan d. Ruth Marsh   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Junmoke James d. Taylor Despriet   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Autumn Clemons d. Olivia Kapp   6-0; 3-6; 10-6
  QQ    Chloe Beck d. Lauren Quinn   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Georgia Ryan d. Jenasis Yarrell   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Ruth Marsh d. Ana Sharbaugh   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Taylor Despriet d. Grace Kennedy   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  R2    Junmoke James d. Ansley Reynolds   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Olivia Kapp d. Ella Imhof   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    Autumn Clemons d. Rebecca Rubanov   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Lauren Quinn d. Abigail Gardner   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Chloe Beck d. Anisha Raja   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Georgia Ryan d. Carly Briggs   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Ana Sharbaugh d. Anna Mitchell   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Taylor Despriet d. Ava Grimes   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Ansley Reynolds d. Sophie Mnich   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ella Imhof d. Ami Grace Dougah   7-6; 1-6; 10-7
  R1    Rebecca Rubanov d. Aleksandra Tucakovic   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Lauren Quinn d. Mary Grace Armistead   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Anisha Raja d. Leila Koster   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2013 at 5:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative