Pearl Harbor Winter Jr. Chal.-Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Challengerback to top   
  F    Azuma Visaya d. Timur Sharipov   8-0

All Boys' 10 Challenger Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Challengerback to top   
  F    Akshay Chekuri d. Sebastian Kim   8-7(9)
  SF    Akshay Chekuri d. Sebastian Young   8-2
  SF    Sebastian Kim d. Micah Dowell   8-0

All Boys' 12 Challenger Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zion Heaven d. Cody Ching   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Cody Ching d. Robert Chang   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Zion Heaven d. Matthew Chung   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Challengerback to top   
  F    Zachary Yamada d. Dane Pham   8-0
  SF    Zachary Yamada d. Jonathan Jaictin   8-6
  SF    Dane Pham d. Jonathan Shima   8-3

All Boys' 14 Challenger Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Shane Yee d. Darrell Huang   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Shane Yee d. JunNyoung Seo   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Darrell Huang d. Makoa Hotz   6-7(6); 6-4; 10-8

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Yip d. Andre Ilagan   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Yip d. Sage Katayama   6-4; 3-6; 10-4
  SF    Andre Ilagan d. Christian Jaictin   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sage Katayama d. Ryan Cheng   6-0; 6-7(5); 10-8
  SF    Sage Katayama d. Andre Ilagan   7-6(5); 7-6(6)
  SF    Ryan Cheng d. Aaron Machida   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Challengerback to top   
  R1    Sabrina Loui d. Megan Flores   8-3
  R1    Andie Machida d. Megan Flores   8-4
  R1    Sabrina Loui d. Andie Machida   8-0

All Girls' 10 Challenger Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Challengerback to top   
  F    Alexis Matsunaga d. Trystin Lopes   8-3
  SF    Alexis Matsunaga d. Andie Machida   8-2
  SF    Trystin Lopes d. Kaylee Mock   8-3

All Girls' 12 Challenger Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Scout Mathews d. Isabella Rooney   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Scout Mathews d. Lillian Okamoto   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Isabella Rooney d. Nithya Chekuri   2-6; 6-4; 10-8

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Challengerback to top   
  R1    Taylor Young d. Bailee Kawamura   8-6
  R1    Bailee Kawamura d. Kasey Galicinao   8-3
  R1    Kasey Galicinao d. Taylor Young   8-7(2)

All Girls' 14 Challenger Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Xiao Yi Wang-Beckvall d. Betsy Wo   1-6; 6-4; 11-9
  SF    Betsy Wo d. Alysse Nakasato   6-2; 4-6; 12-10
  SF    Xiao Yi Wang-Beckvall d. Haley Fujimori   0-6; 7-5; 10-8

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jaylee Yasunaga d. Maria Goldsmith   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Maria Goldsmith d. Jade Min   7-6(6)); 6-2
  SF    Jaylee Yasunaga d. Haley Fujimori   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jaylee Yasunaga d. Niki Tamashiro   6-7(6); 6-3; 10-0
  SF    Jaylee Yasunaga d. Kiana York   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Niki Tamashiro d. Kahea Companion   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2013 at 2:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative