WFTA Feb. Champ Major Zone
   Boys' 14 Singles - White - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Brett O'Brien   Plano, TX 
 Bye    
 Micah Abaya   Irving, TX 
 Cole Weiss   Frisco, TX 
 Matthew Jones   Dallas, TX 
 Samuel Baker   Tyler, TX 
 Matthew Lambert   Allen, TX 
 Valentino Sinacola   Dallas, TX 
 KeVon Webb   Irving, TX 
10   Bye    
11   Caleb Cox   Lubbock, TX 
12   Juanrodrigo Lopez   Bellaire, TX 
13   Aj Valenty   West Lake Hills, TX 
14   Bye    
15   Trey McBurney   Dripping Springs, TX 
16   Evan Martinez   Austin, TX 
17   Basil Post   Red Oak, TX 
18   Hunter Doty   North Richland Hills, TX 
19   Rishi Vas   Plano, TX 
20   Daniel Hopping   Flower Mound, TX 
21   Shivan Ahuja   Arlington, TX 
22   Ryunosuke Kubo   Grapevine, TX 
23   Bye    
24   Cole Hausman   Dallas, TX 
25   Abhiram Venkatachalam   Flower Mound, TX 
26   Andre Penciu   Dallas, TX 
27   Bye    
28   Avery Brown   Dallas, TX 
29   Jack Marshall   Frisco, TX 
30   Michael Azatian   Lubbock, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Aj Valenty   West Lake Hills, TX 
Round of 16
 B. O'Brien  
  
 C. Weiss  
 Def (ns) 
 M. Jones  
 6-0; 6-2 
 V. Sinacola  
 6-1; 6-3 
 K. Webb  
  
 J. Lopez  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Valenty  
  
 E. Martinez  
 6-2; 6-0 
 B. Post  
 6-4; 6-1 
 R. Vas  
 Wd (inj) 
 S. Ahuja  
 7-6; 6-2 
 C. Hausman  
  
 A. Venkatachalam  
 6-3; 0-6; 10-3 
 A. Brown  
  
 M. Azatian  
 6-4; 7-5 
 A. Valenty  
  
Quarterfinals
 B. O'Brien  
 6-3; 6-3 
 M. Jones  
 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Lopez  
 6-2; 6-3 
 E. Martinez  
 7-5; 6-3 
 B. Post  
 6-2; 6-4 
 C. Hausman  
 6-73; 6-1; 10-5 
 A. Brown  
 7-5; 5-7; 10-7 
 A. Valenty  
 6-2; 6-2 
Semifinals
 B. O'Brien  
 6-3; 6-0 
 E. Martinez  
 6-4; 6-4 
 B. Post  
 6-1; 6-7(6; 10-6 
 A. Valenty  
 6-2; 6-2 
Finals
 B. O'Brien  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Valenty 
 6-3; 7-5 
 A. Valenty  
 6-1; 6-1 

 E. Martinez  
  
 B. Post  
  

  
  

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative