WFTA Feb. Champ Major Zone
   Boys' 14 Singles - Red - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 M Zucker   Dallas, TX 
 Bye    
 Henry Smith   Dallas, TX 
 Matthew Whalen   Southlake, TX 
 Saisaurav Konakanchi   Plano, TX 
 Bye    
 Cameron Crow   Benbrook, TX 
 Charles Legg   Dallas, TX 
 Jonathan Welsh   Lubbock, TX 
10   Bye    
11   Tyler Smith   Amarillo, TX 
12   Vivek Denkanikotte   Carrollton, TX 
13   Dawson Penn   Longview, TX 
14   Alexander Giebler   Dallas, TX 
15   Abhishek Dayal   Frisco, TX 
16   Sean Adams   Carrollton, TX 
17   Alec Meendsen   Aledo, TX 
18   Chance Phoupardit   Dallas, TX 
19   Bye    
20   Zachary Alkire   Dallas, TX 
21   Nathaniel Schoendorf   Ponder, TX 
22   Daniel Champion   Plano, TX 
23   Bye    
24   Vishnu Petluru   Frisco, TX 
25   Jordan Butler   Lubbock, TX 
26   Luke Vining   Frisco, TX 
27   John Edwards   McKinney, TX 
28   Ryan Hurt   Mansfield, TX 
29   Marcelo Pier   Irving, TX 
30   Cooper Gibson   Allen, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Vijay Veeraraghavan   Austin, TX 
Round of 16
 M. Zucker  
  
 M. Whalen  
 6-0; 5-7; 10-6 
 S. Konakanchi  
  
 C. Legg  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Welsh  
  
 V. Denkanikotte  
 6-4; 6-3 
 D. Penn  
 5-7; 6-1; 10-4 
 S. Adams  
 6-1; 6-3 
 C. Phoupardit  
 6-0; 6-3 
 Z. Alkire  
  
 D. Champion  
 6-3; 6-4 
 V. Petluru  
  
 J. Butler  
 6-4; 7-6(5) 
 J. Edwards  
 7-5; 6-0 
 M. Pier  
 6-2; 6-1 
 V. Veeraraghavan  
  
Quarterfinals
 M. Zucker  
 6-1; 6-2 
 S. Konakanchi  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Welsh  
 6-4; 6-3 
 S. Adams  
 6-2; 6-4 
 Z. Alkire  
 6-3; 6-1 
 V. Petluru  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Butler  
 6-3; 4-6; 10-8 
 V. Veeraraghavan  
 6-0; 6-2 
Semifinals
 S. Konakanchi  
 6-7(4); 7-6(3); 10-8 
 J. Welsh  
 6-2; 6-3 
 Z. Alkire  
 6-2; 6-1 
 V. Veeraraghavan  
 6-4; 6-3 
Finals
 J. Welsh  
 2-6; 6-3; 6-3 
 J. Welsh 
 5-7; 7-5; 6-4 
 V. Veeraraghavan  
 1-6; 6-3; 6-0 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative