68th Annual Fullerton Jr. Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Timothy Sah d. Connor Rapp   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Connor Rapp d. Joshua Peck   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Timothy Sah d. Cody Lin   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Connor Rapp d. Dylan Simonsen   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Peck d. Roscoe Bellamy   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Timothy Sah d. Allen Chen   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    Cody Lin d. Kento Perera   6-4; 6-1
  16    Dylan Simonsen d. Ryan Seggerman   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  16    Connor Rapp d. Lucas Bellamy   6-0; 2-6; 6-3
  16    Roscoe Bellamy d. Robert Liu   6-1; 6-1
  16    Joshua Peck d. Austin Di Giulio   6-4; 6-1
  16    Allen Chen d. Charles Deng   Wo (inj)
  16    Timothy Sah d. Connor Lee   7-6; 2-3
  16    Kento Perera d. Lucas Chmielewski   6-1; 6-2
  16    Cody Lin d. Beau Pelletier   6-3; 6-2
  32    Ryan Seggerman d. Sreeganesh Manoharan   6-2; 7-6
  32    Dylan Simonsen d. Adam Sraberg   6-2; 6-2
  32    Connor Rapp d. Jack Pulliam   7-5; 6-0
  32    Lucas Bellamy d. Eric Hahn   6-3; 6-2
  32    Roscoe Bellamy d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-3; 7-5
  32    Robert Liu d. Michael Bott   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
  32    Austin Di Giulio d. Brandon Nakashima   6-4; 6-4
  32    Joshua Peck d. Evan Shamlian   6-4; 6-1
  32    Allen Chen d. Christoph Grasel   6-1; 6-1
  32    Charles Deng d. Myles Webb   6-3; 6-2
  32    Connor Lee d. Kevin Wong   6-2; 6-3
  32    Timothy Sah d. Robert Baylon   6-2; 6-4
  32    Lucas Chmielewski d. Alec Rabinowitz   6-3; 6-2
  32    Kento Perera d. Govind Nanda   6-0; 6-1
  32    Cody Lin d. Peter Clemente III   6-1; 6-0
  32    Beau Pelletier d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-2; 7-5
  64    Ryan Seggerman d. Marc Hayashi   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sreeganesh Manoharan d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dylan Simonsen d. Aaron Chow   6-1; 6-2
  64    Adam Sraberg d. Evan Fortier   6-1; 6-2
  64    Connor Rapp d. Ori Mizrahi   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jack Pulliam d. Austin Johnson   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
  64    Lucas Bellamy d. Leo Hibi   6-0; 6-2
  64    Eric Hahn d. Alex Kuperstein   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  64    Roscoe Bellamy d. Robert Sillman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Karapet Vardanyan d. Riley Wartenberg   6-0; 6-1
  64    Michael Bott d. Scott Nguyen   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Robert Liu d. Peter Hahn   Def (ns)
  64    Brandon Nakashima d. Bobby Yang   6-1; 6-0
  64    Austin Di Giulio d. Juan Batalla   6-0; 6-4
  64    Evan Shamlian d. Andrew Whitehouse   1-6; 7-6; 11-9
  64    Joshua Peck d. Arshad Alikhan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Allen Chen d. Michael Rewers   6-0; 6-0
  64    Christoph Grasel d. Simon Yundov   Wo (ill)
  64    Myles Webb d. David Ramirez   6-2; 6-3
  64    Charles Deng d. Leyton Bohren   6-3; 6-0
  64    Kevin Wong d. Patrick Cachapero   6-2; 6-1
  64    Connor Lee d. Jonathan Yaffe   6-1; 6-2
  64    Robert Baylon d. Daniel Lin   6-2; 6-0
  64    Timothy Sah d. Diego Huttepain   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alec Rabinowitz d. Dean Dellovade   5-7; 6-3Ret (inj)
  64    Lucas Chmielewski d. Jacob Lee   6-2; 6-2
  64    Govind Nanda d. Joshua Yoo   6-0; 6-2
  64    Kento Perera d. Jeffrey Mah   6-0; 6-0
  64    Peter Clemente III d. Ben Goldberg   6-3; 6-7; 11-9
  64    Cody Lin d. Stanley Morris   6-1; 6-2
  64    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Benjamin Gollin   5-7; 6-3; 1-1Ret (inj)
  64    Beau Pelletier d. Justin Wartenberg   6-0; 6-0
  128    Ryan Seggerman d. Kevin Chen   6-1; 6-1
  128    Marc Hayashi d. Colton Swingle   6-3; 6-3
  128    Neil Tengbumroong d. Hans Hwang   6-2; 6-3
  128    Sreeganesh Manoharan d. Christian Kontaxis   6-4; 6-2
  128    Dylan Simonsen d. Ryan Wong   6-2; 6-1
  128    Aaron Chow d. Nathan Benyowitz   7-5; 6-2
  128    Adam Sraberg d. Seth Kim   3-6; 7-5; 7-5
  128    Evan Fortier d. Ceiba Becker   6-0; 6-0
  128    Connor Rapp d. Gibson Parker   6-2; 6-1
  128    Ori Mizrahi d. Daniel Ryngler   7-5; 6-1
  128    Austin Johnson d. Daniel Merhi   6-2; 6-0
  128    Jack Pulliam d. Erin O'Connor   6-3; 6-1
  128    Lucas Bellamy d. Tyler Yin   6-1; 6-0
  128    Leo Hibi d. Akira Kasai   6-2; 6-3
  128    Alex Kuperstein d. Ryan Chan   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  128    Eric Hahn d. Danny Nguyen   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  128    Roscoe Bellamy d. Joshua Langman   6-3; 6-0
  128    Robert Sillman d. Patrick Maguire   Wd (ill)
  128    Karapet Vardanyan d. Jonathan Hooshim   Wd (emerg)
  128    Riley Wartenberg d. Darren Chow   6-4; 6-3
  128    Michael Bott d. Jiayong Li   6-2; 6-2
  128    Scott Nguyen d. Sam Hum   6-3; 6-0
  128    Robert Liu d. Dariush Jalali   6-2; 6-0
  128    Peter Hahn d. Nicholas Miller   6-2; 6-2
  128    Brandon Nakashima d. Sangeet Sridhar   Wd (inj)
  128    Bobby Yang d. Zachary Ermert   6-3; 6-4
  128    Austin Di Giulio d. James Andra   3-1
  128    Juan Batalla d. John Freer   6-3; 6-1
  128    Andrew Whitehouse d. Shahan Derbedrosian   6-0; 6-0
  128    Evan Shamlian d. Adrian Cheung   Def (ns)
  128    Joshua Peck d. Nik Speshilov   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  128    Arshad Alikhan d. Matthew Mai   6-2; 6-1
  128    Michael Rewers d. Alex Gibson   Wd (ill)
  128    Allen Chen d. Jonathan Gong   6-3; 6-1
  128    Christoph Grasel d. Andy Reddy   6-1; 6-1
  128    Simon Yundov d. Miles Hale   Wd (ill)
  128    David Ramirez d. Andrew Hu   7-6; 6-1
  128    Myles Webb d. Andre Saleh   6-0; 6-1
  128    Leyton Bohren d. David Woodland   6-1; 6-0
  128    Charles Deng d. Ian Lee   6-1; 6-0
  128    Patrick Cachapero d. Max Green   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  128    Kevin Wong d. Nicholas Lo   6-1; 6-0
  128    Jonathan Yaffe d. William Li   6-4; 6-0
  128    Connor Lee d. Andrew Huang   6-1; 6-3
  128    Daniel Lin d. Brandon Farmer   6-3; 6-3
  128    Robert Baylon d. Dustin Kua   6-4; 6-0
  128    Diego Huttepain d. Ty Edwards   6-3; 6-1
  128    Timothy Sah d. Joshua Strode   6-1; 6-1
  128    Alec Rabinowitz d. Johnpaul McKenzie   6-3; 6-1
  128    Dean Dellovade d. Gilbert Chung   6-4; 2-0Ret (emerg)
  128    Jacob Lee d. Caden Fabrizio   6-2; 6-2
  128    Lucas Chmielewski d. Shane Stoike   6-0; 6-1
  128    Govind Nanda d. Matthew Lee   6-4; 6-7; 7-5
  128    Joshua Yoo d. Ronak Hegde   Wd (ill)
  128    Jeffrey Mah d. William Mori   6-1; 6-2
  128    Kento Perera d. Noah Morrow   6-1; 6-0
  128    Peter Clemente III d. Marko Simic   Wo (ill)
  128    Ben Goldberg d. Lyndon Bui   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  128    Stanley Morris d. Alex Fedor   6-0; 6-1
  128    Cody Lin d. Kevin Chiang   6-1; 6-0
  128    Benjamin Gollin d. Parth Sharma   6-2; 6-2
  128    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Brett Brinkman   6-1; 6-1
  128    Justin Wartenberg d. Tristan Boyer   7-5; 7-5
  128    Beau Pelletier d. Curtis Tam   Wd (ill)
  256    Seth Kim d. Charles Sherman   6-0; 6-3
  256    Gibson Parker d. Tommy Wang   6-4; 6-2
  256    Joshua Langman d. Jamie Scott   6-0; 6-0
  256    Evan Shamlian d. Ryan Brown   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  256    Andre Saleh d. Nicholas Lavoie   6-0; 6-1
  256    Ian Lee d. Harry Cohen   Wd (inj)
  256    Peter Clemente III d. William Grant   Wd (inj)
  256    Ben Goldberg d. Naara Shin   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 13, 2013 at 2:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative