Yakima Winter Champs
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anders Gibbons d. Matthew Sullivan   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Anders Gibbons d. Charlie Law   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Sullivan d. Jake Fraunfelder   3-6; 6-3; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Lucas Pastor d. James Morton   8-0
  SF    James Morton d. Max Yount   9-8
  SF    Lucas Pastor d. Cenon Gregoire   8-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Katzman d. Colton Weeldreyer   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jack Katzman d. Kyle Fager   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Colton Weeldreyer d. Alan Yim   6-7; 6-3; 14-12

Consolation:
  F    Logan Hausler d. William Owen   8-0
  SF    Logan Hausler d. Jack Yount   8-1
  SF    William Owen d. Keegan Verbrugge   8-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Spencer Furman d. Daniel Foster   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Spencer Furman d. Mitchell Law   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Foster d. Alex Centurion   6-2; 3-6; 10-4

Consolation:
  F    Trey vonGortler d. Logan Hausler   8-4
  SF    Trey vonGortler d. Colin Bahin   8-3
  SF    Logan Hausler d. Jared Kieser   8-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Spencer Furman d. Nikolas Cable   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Spencer Furman d. Thais Minet   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nikolas Cable d. Daniel Foster   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Shane Sandlin d. Brendan Stewart   8-1
  SF    Shane Sandlin d. Mitchell Way   8-6
  SF    Brendan Stewart d. Michael Erho   8-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mary Ballew d. Alisha Shetty   4-0; 2-4; 4-1
  SF    Alisha Shetty d. Amelie Gregoire   4-3; 4-3
  SF    Mary Ballew d. Paige Yount   4-1; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Paige Yount d. Hannah Welt   4-0; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brooke Fager d. Bridgette Angier   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Brooke Fager d. Amelia Asfaw   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Bridgette Angier d. Thalia Tsai   6-3; 4-6; 10-6

Consolation:
  F    Phoebe Wu d. Kelly Chuang   8-2
  SF    Phoebe Wu d. Quinci Fisher   8-0
  SF    Kelly Chuang d. April Buckingham   8-6

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Catherine Cable d. Nicole Knudtson   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Catherine Cable d. Audra Spargo   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Nicole Knudtson d. Kyra Harames   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Abigail Denike d. Elizabeth Marcinkowski   8-1
  SF    Abigail Denike d. Maggie Fiocchi   8-1
  SF    Elizabeth Marcinkowski d. Thalia Tsai   8-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Catherine Cable d. Paiton Wagner   4-6; 7-6; 10-1
  SF    Paiton Wagner d. Kali McCollister   6-7; 6-2; 10-3
  SF    Catherine Cable d. Sabrina RossNeergaard   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Carley Hunter d. Audra Spargo   8-1
  SF    Carley Hunter d. Stephanie Buckingham   8-4
  SF    Audra Spargo d. Madison Rosen   8-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sabrina RossNeergaard d. Jessica Laurie   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sabrina RossNeergaard d. Lindsay Hunter   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jessica Laurie d. Blair Dozois   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Carley Hunter d. Madison Rosen   8-1
  SF    Madison Rosen d. Megumi Demond   8-3
  SF    Carley Hunter d. Erica DeMond   8-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 4, 2013 at 11:03 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative