Dallas SC MZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles - A   
  F    Alex Gee d. Eric Morris   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Alex Gee d. Alejandro Hayen   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Eric Morris d. Patricio Alatorre   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Alex Gee d. Max Motlagh   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  QF    Alejandro Hayen d. Benjamin Heck   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Eric Morris d. Jack Schiffman   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Patricio Alatorre d. Cade Navarro   6-3; 6-1
  16    Alex Gee d. Phillip Quinn   6-1; 6-2
  16    Max Motlagh d. Brandt Baldwin   7-5; 6-0
  16    Alejandro Hayen d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-1; 6-1
  16    Benjamin Heck d. Paul Bhatia   6-1; 7-6
  16    Jack Schiffman d. Aaron Mackie   6-3; 6-4
  16    Eric Morris d. Maksim Bogdanovich   6-1; 6-4
  16    Cade Navarro d. Kevin Zhu   6-4; 2-6; 7-6
  16    Patricio Alatorre d. Jonathan Sheehy   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Alex Gee d. Alec Reusche   6-4; 6-1
  32    Phillip Quinn d. Anderson Kopp   6-0; 6-0
  32    Max Motlagh d. Michael Barsky   6-3; 7-5
  32    Brandt Baldwin d. Michael Benavides   6-4; 6-1
  32    Trey Hilderbrand d. Davis Stewart   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alejandro Hayen d. Alejandro Caviedes   6-0; 6-2
  32    Benjamin Heck d. Prathirath Polepally   6-1; 6-1
  32    Paul Bhatia d. Zane Kohrs   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Jack Schiffman d. Andrew Esses   6-0; 6-2
  32    Aaron Mackie d. Kevin Kamdem   6-3; 6-2
  32    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Jackson Cobb   6-3; 7-5
  32    Eric Morris d. Jesse Wikso   6-2; 6-1
  32    Cade Navarro d. Pranav Kumar   7-5; 6-3
  32    Kevin Zhu d. Austin Abbrat   6-1; 6-3
  32    Patricio Alatorre d. Naveen Yarlagadda   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Sheehy d. Jacob Bendalin   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alex Gee d. Alhassan Kenawi   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alec Reusche d. Santiago Quevedo   Wd (inj)
  64    Phillip Quinn d. Subhash Pottipati   6-2; 6-3
  64    Anderson Kopp d. Austin Moninger   6-4; 1-6; 6-0
  64    Max Motlagh d. Hayden Kissee   Wd (emerg)
  64    Michael Barsky d. Eric Chen   6-3; 6-4
  64    Michael Benavides d. Siddharth Kortikere   6-4; 6-1
  64    Brandt Baldwin d. Hernany Martinez   6-3; 6-3
  64    Trey Hilderbrand d. Clark Shannon   6-1; 6-0
  64    Davis Stewart d. David Estrada   6-4; 6-1
  64    Alejandro Hayen d. Nevin Arimilli   6-0; 6-3
  64    Alejandro Caviedes d. Eric Hadigian   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Heck d. Dawson Blankinship   6-7; 6-3; 6-0
  64    Prathirath Polepally d. Blake Rohweder   6-3; 6-1
  64    Paul Bhatia d. Michael Smith   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    Zane Kohrs d. Kirby Hayes   6-1; 6-2
  64    Andrew Esses d. Nathan Reekie   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Jack Schiffman d. Justin Chen   6-3; 6-2
  64    Aaron Mackie d. Neil Mabee   6-3; 6-4
  64    Kevin Kamdem d. Alex Wesbrooks   7-5; 6-3
  64    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Sarang Janakiraman   Def (ns)
  64    Jackson Cobb d. Pablo Ampudia   6-2; 6-4
  64    Jesse Wikso d. Vikas Deo   6-1; 6-4
  64    Eric Morris d. Tommy Hamner   6-2; 6-1
  64    Cade Navarro d. Charlie Moseley   6-2; 6-1
  64    Pranav Kumar d. Boris Ivanov   7-5; 6-2
  64    Kevin Zhu d. Sanchit Gupta   6-1; 6-3
  64    Austin Abbrat d. Pierre Craig   6-1; 6-0
  64    Patricio Alatorre d. Nicolas Verchere   Wd (ill)
  64    Naveen Yarlagadda d. Alejandro Rodriguez   1-6; 7-6; 6-2
  64    Jacob Bendalin d. Michael Gomez   Wd (emerg)
  64    Jonathan Sheehy d. Jian Basravi   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Dawson Blankinship d. Alex Wesbrooks   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Dawson Blankinship d. Hernany Martinez   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Alex Wesbrooks d. Alejandro Rodriguez   7-6; 6-0
  QF    Hernany Martinez d. Austin Moninger   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Dawson Blankinship d. Nevin Arimilli   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Alex Wesbrooks d. Pablo Ampudia   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Sanchit Gupta   7-6; 7-5
  R3    Austin Moninger d. Alhassan Kenawi   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Hernany Martinez d. Eric Chen   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Nevin Arimilli d. David Estrada   6-2; 7-6
  R3    Dawson Blankinship d. Kirby Hayes   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Alex Wesbrooks d. Justin Chen   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Pablo Ampudia d. Vikas Deo   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Sanchit Gupta d. Charlie Moseley   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Jacob Bendalin   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Alhassan Kenawi d. Alec Reusche   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jacob Bendalin d. Jian Basravi   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Austin Moninger d. Subhash Pottipati   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Hernany Martinez d. Siddharth Kortikere   Wo (ill)
  R1    David Estrada d. Clark Shannon   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nevin Arimilli d. Eric Hadigian   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Dawson Blankinship d. Blake Rohweder   7-6; 3-6; 10-5
  R1    Kirby Hayes d. Michael Smith   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R1    Justin Chen d. Nathan Reekie   6-1; 3-0Ret (quit)
  R1    Alex Wesbrooks d. Neil Mabee   5-7; 7-5; 10-2
  R1    Pablo Ampudia d. Sarang Janakiraman   Def (ns)
  R1    Vikas Deo d. Tommy Hamner   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Charlie Moseley d. Boris Ivanov   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Sanchit Gupta d. Pierre Craig   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 12, 2013 at 1:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative