The Sports Academy Jr. Opener
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Luke Pearson d. Joshua Jones   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Joshua Jones d. Armani Rigby   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Luke Pearson d. Calvin Felt   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Zachary Fricke d. Jackson Jenkins   8-4
  SF    Jackson Jenkins d. Thatcher Ellis   9-8(3)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Steffen Rigby d. Wally Thayne   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Steffen Rigby d. Keanu Rigby   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Wally Thayne d. Isaac Smith   7-6Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Jeppson d. Caden Fricke   8-0
  SF    Ryan Jeppson d. Peter Richards   Wo (ill)
  SF    Caden Fricke d. Max Lyons   8-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cruz Thayne d. Sam Hafen   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Cruz Thayne d. Michael Keyser   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Sam Hafen d. Stuart Hopkins   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Jens Nilson d. Michael Selander   8-0
  SF    Michael Selander d. Tanner Kendrick   Wo (ill)
  SF    Jens Nilson d. Benjamin Graff   9-8(5)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chase Stoner d. Austin Jeppson   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Austin Jeppson d. Sam Hafen   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Chase Stoner d. Luke Dance   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Joseph Cooke d. Jackson Turner   8-0
  SF    Joseph Cooke d. Scott Johnson   9-8
  SF    Jackson Turner d. Alexander Eckert   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Parker Jones d. Andrew Hugie   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Hugie d. Nicholas LeBaron   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Parker Jones d. Nathan Duncan   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Jake Stevenson d. Joseph Cooke   8-4
  SF    Parker Jenks d. Jacob Harris   9-8

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madison Smith d. Lucy Lyons   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Lucy Lyons d. Allison Phillips   7-6; 5-7; 10-5
  SF    Madison Smith d. Rachael Dursteler   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Rachael Dursteler d. Hannah Hafen   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Emmie Moore d. Madison Smith   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Emmie Moore d. Audrey Nielson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Audrey Nielson d. Madison Smith   4-6; 6-0; 10-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrea Osborn d. Sarah Crandall   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Crandall d. Alisha Watkins   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Andrea Osborn d. Caroline Phillips   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Vanessa Jeppson d. Alyssa Sneddon   8-1
  SF    Vanessa Jeppson d. Marie Anderson   8-4
  SF    Alyssa Sneddon d. Bethany Olsen   8-6

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eliza Hafen d. Hailey Daniels   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Hailey Daniels d. Nicole Simmons   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Eliza Hafen d. Kaitlin Slade   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Meg Rice d. Kylie Carlsen   8-5
  SF    Kylie Carlsen d. Jessica Thurgood   8-5
  SF    Meg Rice d. Allie Wallentine   8-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eliza Hafen d. Emily Murnin   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Eliza Hafen d. Nicole Simmons   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Emily Murnin d. Hailey Daniels   Wo (emerg)

Consolation:
  F    Anna Dehlin d. Meranda Bowen   8-5
  SF    Anna Dehlin d. Rachel Roundy   Wo (ill)
  SF    Meranda Bowen d. Chanel Saxton   8-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 3, 2013 at 4:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative