Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  SF    Thomas Mayronne d. Justin Byrd   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Sean Donohue d. Michael Kay   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Thomas Mayronne d. Sam Slade   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Justin Byrd d. Taylor Cramer   1-6; 6-3; 6-0
  QF    Michael Kay d. Peter Bertran   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sean Donohue d. Will Baird   6-2; 7-6(4)
  16    Thomas Mayronne d. Robert Mounger   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sam Slade d. Julio Olaya   6-2; 6-2
  16    Taylor Cramer d. Andy Druffel   7-5; 6-1
  16    Justin Byrd d. Alexander Miller   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Peter Bertran d. Michael Arguello   6-2; 6-4
  16    Michael Kay d. Pally Ray   6-2; 6-3
  16    Will Baird d. Nick Lamart   6-3; 6-4
  16    Sean Donohue d. Ziqi Wang   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  32    Thomas Mayronne d. Jack Riazzi   6-1; 6-1
  32    Robert Mounger d. Tyler Cairns   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Julio Olaya d. Christian Gochnauer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sam Slade d. Cody Gubin   6-4; 6-1
  32    Taylor Cramer d. Daniel Zheng   6-4; 6-3
  32    Andy Druffel d. David Burdett   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alexander Miller d. Parker Evertsen   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Justin Byrd d. Austin Bates   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Michael Arguello d. Joshua Swindler   6-4; 7-6(6)
  32    Peter Bertran d. Sam Edwards   6-3; 6-1
  32    Pally Ray d. William Jayne   6-0; 6-2
  32    Michael Kay d. Diego Castano   6-3; 6-3
  32    Will Baird d. Pradeep Raja   6-4; 6-1
  32    Nick Lamart d. Langford Hills   4-6; 7-6(8); 6-2
  32    Ziqi Wang d. Aj Aziz   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sean Donohue d. David Durham   6-1; 6-0
  64    Thomas Mayronne d. Kyle Henry   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jack Riazzi d. Eric Wagasky   6-3; 7-5
  64    Tyler Cairns d. Dallas Teague   2-6; 7-6(3); 5-3Ret (ill)
  64    Robert Mounger d. Bronson Wessinger   6-1; 6-4
  64    Julio Olaya d. Andrew Weisser   6-4; 6-3
  64    Christian Gochnauer d. Yusuke Yodono   6-3; 7-5
  64    Sam Slade d. Cameron Andry   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Cody Gubin d. Landon Marionneaux   6-0; 6-0
  64    Taylor Cramer d. Albert Vacheron   6-1; 6-0
  64    Daniel Zheng d. Stephen Johnston   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andy Druffel d. Blake Jones   6-2; 6-1
  64    David Burdett d. Austin Essary   6-0; 6-0
  64    Parker Evertsen d. John Hotard   6-1; 6-3
  64    Alexander Miller d. Matthew Harvie   6-1; 6-1
  64    Justin Byrd d. Trent Brandon   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Austin Bates d. Scott Buie   7-6(6); 6-2
  64    Michael Arguello d. Morgan Stone   7-5; 6-1
  64    Joshua Swindler d. David Brown   6-0; 6-3
  64    Peter Bertran d. William McClelland   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sam Edwards d. Cole Guy   6-3; 6-1
  64    William Jayne d. Collin Andry   6-2; 6-4
  64    Pally Ray d. Will Turner   6-2; 6-2
  64    Diego Castano d. Matthew Greene   6-0; 6-1
  64    Michael Kay d. Joshua Martin   6-3; 6-3
  64    Pradeep Raja d. Charlton Boyd   7-5; 6-4
  64    Will Baird d. Skyler Flowers   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nick Lamart d. Brett Derrington   6-2; 6-2
  64    Langford Hills d. Austin Spinazze   6-0; 6-3
  64    Aj Aziz d. Austin McCormick   7-6(7); 6-1
  64    Ziqi Wang d. Evan Pelavin   6-2; 6-1
  64    David Durham d. Ben Gerber   6-3; 6-2
  64    Sean Donohue d. Raymond Donovan   6-2; 4-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Peter Bertran d. Cameron Andry   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  QF    Sam Edwards d. Will Baird   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ziqi Wang d. Sam Slade   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Pally Ray d. Taylor Cramer   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Cameron Andry d. David Durham   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Sam Edwards d. Julio Olaya   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Ziqi Wang d. Nick Lamart   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Pally Ray d. Evan Pelavin   5-1Ret (inj)
  R3    David Durham d. Alexander Miller   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Cameron Andry d. Andy Druffel   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Julio Olaya d. Diego Castano   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Sam Edwards d. Robert Mounger   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Ziqi Wang d. Parker Evertsen   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Nick Lamart d. Will Turner   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Pally Ray d. Skyler Flowers   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Evan Pelavin d. Michael Arguello   Wo (inj)
  3Q    David Durham d. Aj Aziz   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Cameron Andry d. Langford Hills   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Diego Castano d. Austin Essary   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Sam Edwards d. Joshua Swindler   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Parker Evertsen d. Austin Bates   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Will Turner d. Daniel Zheng   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Skyler Flowers d. Christian Gochnauer   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Evan Pelavin d. Ben Gerber   6-1; 6-3
  R2    David Durham d. Eric Wagasky   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Aj Aziz d. Bronson Wessinger   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Langford Hills d. Yusuke Yodono   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Cameron Andry d. Pradeep Raja   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Diego Castano d. Albert Vacheron   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Austin Essary d. William Jayne   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Sam Edwards d. Matthew Harvie   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Joshua Swindler d. Scott Buie   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Austin Bates d. Morgan Stone   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Parker Evertsen d. Cole Guy   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Will Turner d. David Burdett   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Daniel Zheng d. Joshua Martin   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Skyler Flowers d. Cody Gubin   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Christian Gochnauer d. Austin Spinazze   2-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    Evan Pelavin d. Tyler Cairns   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ben Gerber d. Jack Riazzi   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
  R1    Eric Wagasky d. Kyle Henry   5-7; 6-1; 1-0
  R1    Bronson Wessinger d. Dallas Teague   Wo (ill)
  R1    Yusuke Yodono d. Andrew Weisser   1-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R1    Cameron Andry d. Landon Marionneaux   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Albert Vacheron d. Stephen Johnston   7-5; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Austin Essary d. Blake Jones   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Harvie d. John Hotard   Wo (ill)
  R1    Scott Buie d. Trent Brandon   7-6(4); 7-6(3)
  R1    Morgan Stone d. David Brown   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Cole Guy d. William McClelland   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Will Turner d. Collin Andry   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Joshua Martin d. Matthew Greene   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Skyler Flowers d. Charlton Boyd   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Austin Spinazze d. Brett Derrington   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Evan Pelavin d. Austin McCormick   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ben Gerber d. Raymond Donovan   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 13, 2013 at 3:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative