USTA Midwest L4 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Esperanza Clem d. Emily Luetschwager   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Madison Tattini d. Claudia Althans   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Esperanza Clem d. Madison Tattini   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Emily Luetschwager d. Claudia Althans   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Madison Tattini d. Amanda Skonieczny   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Esperanza Clem d. Camille Townsend   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Claudia Althans d. Megan Guenther   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Emily Luetschwager d. Madelyn Yergler   6-3; 6-0
  16    Madison Tattini d. Monique Karoub   6-2; 6-2
  16    Amanda Skonieczny d. Monika Francsics   6-2; 6-2
  16    Camille Townsend d. Claire Ghidotti   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  16    Esperanza Clem d. Camryn Salter   6-1; 6-1
  16    Megan Guenther d. Anna Marie Reynolds   6-1; 0-6; 10-6
  16    Claudia Althans d. Eliza Kirov   6-1; 6-0
  16    Madelyn Yergler d. Olivia Hanover   7-5; 5-7; 10-7
  16    Emily Luetschwager d. Marti Wind   6-0; 6-1
  32    Madison Tattini d. Alessandra Bianco   1-6; 6-1; 10-2
  32    Monique Karoub d. Sara Golden   6-1; 6-0
  32    Monika Francsics d. Madison Molitor   6-2; 6-1
  32    Amanda Skonieczny d. Maggie Hines   6-2; 6-2
  32    Claire Ghidotti d. Emma Worley   6-4; 6-1
  32    Camille Townsend d. Olivia Chang   1-6; 6-2; 10-3
  32    Esperanza Clem d. Sloane Williams   6-2; 6-1
  32    Camryn Salter d. Madisen Kammerer   6-0; 6-2
  32    Anna Marie Reynolds d. Joanne Gao   6-1; 6-3
  32    Megan Guenther d. Caroline Courtright   6-3; 6-1
  32    Eliza Kirov d. Grace Krueger   6-4; 4-6; 10-1
  32    Claudia Althans d. Laura Moore   6-2; 6-3
  32    Olivia Hanover d. Krystal Grubb   6-3; 6-0
  32    Madelyn Yergler d. Priscilla Palermo   6-4; 6-2
  32    Marti Wind d. Grace Marchese   6-7; 6-3; 10-3
  32    Emily Luetschwager d. Mira Amin   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Camille Townsend d. Amanda Skonieczny   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Monique Karoub d. Madelyn Yergler   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Camille Townsend d. Maggie Hines   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Amanda Skonieczny d. Anna Marie Reynolds   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Madelyn Yergler d. Claire Ghidotti   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Monique Karoub d. Megan Guenther   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Maggie Hines d. Marti Wind   5-7; 6-3; 10-1
  QQ    Anna Marie Reynolds d. Emma Worley   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Claire Ghidotti d. Camryn Salter   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Monique Karoub d. Monika Francsics   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Marti Wind d. Sara Golden   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Maggie Hines d. Olivia Hanover   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Emma Worley d. Eliza Kirov   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Anna Marie Reynolds d. Sloane Williams   7-5; 7-6(4))
  R2    Camryn Salter d. Caroline Courtright   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Claire Ghidotti d. Laura Moore   7-5; 6-1; 10-6
  R2    Monika Francsics d. Priscilla Palermo   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Monique Karoub d. Grace Marchese   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Sara Golden d. Alessandra Bianco   Wd (inj)
  R1    Maggie Hines d. Madison Molitor   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Emma Worley d. Olivia Chang   Wd (ill)
  R1    Sloane Williams d. Madisen Kammerer   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Caroline Courtright d. Joanne Gao   6-4; 3-6; 10-4
  R1    Laura Moore d. Grace Krueger   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Priscilla Palermo d. Krystal Grubb   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Grace Marchese d. Mira Amin   7-5; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 3, 2013 at 7:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative