Orange Co. Winter Des. BG18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Terrance Whitehurst d. Joshua Wardell   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(1)
  PL    Grayson Goldin d. Jake Stefanik   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Joshua Wardell d. Jake Stefanik   7-6(3); 6-3
  SF    Terrance Whitehurst d. Grayson Goldin   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Joshua Wardell d. Tate Allwardt   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jake Stefanik d. Joshua Goodman   6-2; 5-7(9)
  QF    Grayson Goldin d. Samuel Lampman   6-3; 5-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Terrance Whitehurst d. Chase Perez-Blanco   6-4; 6-4
  16    Tate Allwardt d. Baker Newman   6-2; 6-2
  16    Joshua Wardell d. Zachary Goldberg   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jake Stefanik d. Oliver Landert   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    Joshua Goodman d. Ryan Newman   6-0; 6-2
  16    Samuel Lampman d. Cole Fiegel   6-4; 7-6(3))
  16    Grayson Goldin d. Devon Tyler Pate   7-5; 6-2
  16    Terrance Whitehurst d. Bernard Tefel   7-5; 6-4
  16    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Mirko Radosevic   6-2; 6-1
  32    Baker Newman d. Stephen Madonia   6-3; 6-4
  32    Tate Allwardt d. Stephen Goldman   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joshua Wardell d. Courage Okungbowa   6-3; 6-3
  32    Zachary Goldberg d. Nikola Samardzic   7-6(4)); 6-2
  32    Oliver Landert d. Trey Nickerson   7-5; 2-6(7)
  32    Jake Stefanik d. Nile Clark   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ryan Newman d. Sebastian Beltrame   4-6; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Joshua Goodman d. Logan Walker   6-3; 6-3
  32    Cole Fiegel d. David Tossavainen   7-5; 6-3
  32    Samuel Lampman d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Devon Tyler Pate d. Jonathan Heidenberg   6-1; 6-0
  32    Grayson Goldin d. Terrell Whitehurst   6-3; 6-3
  32    Bernard Tefel d. Nicholas Litsky   6-4; 6-3
  32    Terrance Whitehurst d. Zandrix Acob   7-6(4)); 6-4
  32    Mirko Radosevic d. Daniel O'Connor   6-3; 6-2
  32    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Saxon Buehning   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Terrell Whitehurst d. Tate Allwardt   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Tate Allwardt d. Mirko Radosevic   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Terrell Whitehurst d. Baker Newman   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Mirko Radosevic d. Joshua Goodman   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Tate Allwardt d. Nile Clark   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Terrell Whitehurst d. Chase Perez-Blanco   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Baker Newman d. Samuel Lampman   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Mirko Radosevic d. Bernard Tefel   5-7; 6-2(6)
  QQ    Nile Clark d. Cole Fiegel   6-7(8); 7-6(7))
  QQ    Terrell Whitehurst d. Ryan Newman   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Baker Newman d. Zachary Goldberg   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Mirko Radosevic d. Stephen Goldman   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Bernard Tefel d. Nikola Samardzic   6-4; 1-6(7)
  R2    Nile Clark d. Devon Tyler Pate   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Cole Fiegel d. Logan Walker   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Ryan Newman d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Terrell Whitehurst d. Oliver Landert   6-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Zachary Goldberg d. Zandrix Acob   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Baker Newman d. Saxon Buehning   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Stephen Goldman d. Stephen Madonia   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Nikola Samardzic d. Courage Okungbowa   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nile Clark d. Trey Nickerson   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Logan Walker d. Sebastian Beltrame   Wo (inj)
  R1    Eric Fitz-Randolph d. David Tossavainen   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Terrell Whitehurst d. Jonathan Heidenberg   Wo (ill)
  R1    Zandrix Acob d. Nicholas Litsky   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Saxon Buehning d. Daniel O'Connor   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 28, 2013 at 2:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative