Seminole County Winter Des.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Adam Ambrozy d. Jake Gabay   6-1; 6-4
  PL    William Shisler d. Justin Hall   6-3Ret (inj)
  SF    Adam Ambrozy d. Justin Hall   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jake Gabay d. William Shisler   7-6(4); 6-7(2); 1-0(4)
  QF    Justin Hall d. Sean Burnette   7-6(4); 7-6(8)
  QF    Adam Ambrozy d. William Shkrob   6-2; 6-1
  QF    William Shisler d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jake Gabay d. Wyatt Lovera   6-1; 7-6(5)
  16    Sean Burnette d. Pietro Rimondini   6-4; 6-0
  16    Justin Hall d. Constantin Supper   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  16    William Shkrob d. Trevor Foshey   6-2; 6-4
  16    Adam Ambrozy d. Parker Hayslett   7-5; 6-1
  16    Jonathan Deautriell d. Kaden Funk   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  16    William Shisler d. Daniel Soyfer   6-3; 6-1
  16    Wyatt Lovera d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jake Gabay d. Alan Sweet   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sean Burnette d. Shaun Berman   6-1; 6-2
  32    Pietro Rimondini d. Andre Johnson   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  32    Justin Hall d. Michael Plutt   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  32    Constantin Supper d. Peter Litsky   6-2; 6-3
  32    Trevor Foshey d. Dimitri Salzmann   6-3; 6-0
  32    William Shkrob d. Andrew Heller   6-1; 6-4
  32    Adam Ambrozy d. Andrew Blair   6-2; 6-1
  32    Parker Hayslett d. Hank Hill   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  32    Kaden Funk d. Rhys Richardson   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  32    Jonathan Deautriell d. Jason Legall   6-4; 6-1
  32    William Shisler d. Scott Plutt   6-0; 6-3
  32    Daniel Soyfer d. Ninan Kumar   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  32    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Michael Moore   6-3; 6-1
  32    Wyatt Lovera d. Mark Mierloi   6-4; 6-1
  32    Alan Sweet d. Vasil Kirkov   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jake Gabay d. Will Smyrk   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Wyatt Lovera d. Sean Burnette   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sean Burnette d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
  SF    Wyatt Lovera d. Constantin Supper   7-6(3); 3-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. William Shkrob   0-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(9)
  QF    Sean Burnette d. Andrew Heller   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Wyatt Lovera d. Ninan Kumar   6-0; 3-6; 1-0(2)
  QF    Constantin Supper d. Jonathan Deautriell   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Alan Sweet   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
  QQ    Andrew Heller d. Kaden Funk   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Ninan Kumar d. Rhys Richardson   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Constantin Supper d. Pietro Rimondini   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Alan Sweet d. Andre Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Peter Litsky   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Heller d. Daniel Soyfer   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    Kaden Funk d. Hank Hill   5-7; 6-0; 1-0(4)
  R2    Rhys Richardson d. Parker Hayslett   6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R2    Ninan Kumar d. Trevor Foshey   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Constantin Supper d. Michael Moore   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Pietro Rimondini d. Vasil Kirkov   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Andre Johnson d. Shaun Berman   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Peter Litsky d. Michael Plutt   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Heller d. Dimitri Salzmann   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Hank Hill d. Andrew Blair   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Rhys Richardson d. Jason Legall   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Ninan Kumar d. Scott Plutt   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Michael Moore d. Mark Mierloi   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Vasil Kirkov d. Will Smyrk   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 28, 2013 at 2:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative