Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Sami Soufi d. Trent Bryde   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Jack Sorel d. Miles Jackson   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(1)
  SF    Sami Soufi d. Jack Sorel   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Trent Bryde d. Miles Jackson   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jack Sorel d. Steven Huynh   6-7; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Sami Soufi d. Jared Pratt   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Miles Jackson d. Garrett Johns   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Trent Bryde d. Blake Croyder   6-0; 7-5
  16    Steven Huynh d. Amer Bedwan   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  16    Jack Sorel d. Jayman Jhattu   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jared Pratt d. Zummy Bauer   6-3; 6-3
  16    Sami Soufi d. Kevin Huynh   6-7; 6-1; 6-1
  16    Miles Jackson d. Sahil Raina   6-2; 6-1
  16    Garrett Johns d. Matthew Terry   6-4; 7-5
  16    Blake Croyder d. Chambers Easterling   7-6; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Trent Bryde d. Kevin Zhang   6-3; 6-3
  32    Steven Huynh d. Joseph Zhang   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    Amer Bedwan d. Andrei Duarte   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jack Sorel d. Max Vicario   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jayman Jhattu d. Brooks Green   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jared Pratt d. Larry Qu   6-0; 6-2
  32    Zummy Bauer d. Jeremy Yuan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sami Soufi d. Jacob Lorino   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kevin Huynh d. Thomas Jahn   7-5; 6-1
  32    Miles Jackson d. William Grattan-Smith   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sahil Raina d. Brandon Freestone   6-4; 6-1
  32    Matthew Terry d. Sean McKendree   5-4Ret (inj)
  32    Garrett Johns d. Earl Navarro   6-4; 7-5
  32    Blake Croyder d. Chad Nash   6-1; 6-1
  32    Chambers Easterling d. Peter Whitehurst   6-4; 6-2
  32    Kevin Zhang d. Ryan Jurist   6-0; 6-0
  32    Trent Bryde d. Frederick Danielson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Steven Huynh d. Omar Williams   6-1; 6-1
  64    Joseph Zhang d. Chase LeMaire   6-1; 6-3
  64    Amer Bedwan d. Harvey Maughan   6-1; 6-2
  64    Andrei Duarte d. Colin Lucius   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jack Sorel d. Daniel Belovs   6-3; 7-6
  64    Max Vicario d. William Claussen   7-6; 7-6
  64    Jayman Jhattu d. Jef Simpson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brooks Green d. Nathan Connelly   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jared Pratt d. Patrick Sklenka   6-0; 6-3
  64    Larry Qu d. Zachary Waldow   6-2; 6-3
  64    Zummy Bauer d. Peter Hartman   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Jeremy Yuan d. Connor MacKey   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sami Soufi d. Andrew Redding   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jacob Lorino d. Alex McNeel   7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Thomas Jahn d. Ryan Olps   6-3; 6-2
  64    Kevin Huynh d. Kaya Arinc   6-1; 7-6
  64    William Grattan-Smith d. Hunter Harrison   6-3; 6-0
  64    Miles Jackson d. Joseph Gandolfo   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sahil Raina d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-0; 6-1
  64    Brandon Freestone d. Aaron Skier   6-3; 6-4
  64    Matthew Terry d. Hunter Millsaps   7-5; 6-3
  64    Sean McKendree d. J. Tiffany   6-3; 6-1
  64    Earl Navarro d. Tyler Stice   6-1; 6-2
  64    Garrett Johns d. John David Shealy   7-5; 6-3
  64    Chad Nash d. Carver Arant   6-3; 6-4
  64    Blake Croyder d. Arpit Rana   6-4; 6-3
  64    Peter Whitehurst d. Cole Shusted   6-2; 6-4
  64    Chambers Easterling d. Britton Johnston   6-0; 7-6
  64    Kevin Zhang d. Vlad Bonar   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ryan Jurist d. Jonathan Mascagni   6-4; 7-6
  64    Frederick Danielson d. Gabriel Caron   6-1; 6-2
  64    Trent Bryde d. Griffin Babineaux   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Amer Bedwan d. Zummy Bauer   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Chambers Easterling d. Sahil Raina   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
  QF    Zummy Bauer d. Garrett Johns   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Amer Bedwan d. Blake Croyder   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Chambers Easterling d. Steven Huynh   Wo (inj)
  QF    Sahil Raina d. Jared Pratt   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Zummy Bauer d. Kevin Huynh   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Amer Bedwan d. Jayman Jhattu   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Chambers Easterling d. Kevin Zhang   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Sahil Raina d. Cole Shusted   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Kevin Huynh d. Harvey Maughan   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  R3    Zummy Bauer d. Peter Whitehurst   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Jayman Jhattu d. Earl Navarro   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Amer Bedwan d. Brandon Freestone   4-6; 6-0; 11-9
  R3    Kevin Zhang d. Thomas Jahn   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Chambers Easterling d. John David Shealy   7-6(5); 6-2
  R3    Cole Shusted d. Matthew Terry   6-4; 7-6
  R3    Sahil Raina d. Andrei Duarte   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  3Q    Harvey Maughan d. Omar Williams   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Peter Whitehurst d. Nathan Connelly   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    Earl Navarro d. Sean McKendree   6-1; 2-6; 10-7
  3Q    Brandon Freestone d. Ryan Olps   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Thomas Jahn d. Jacob Lorino   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    John David Shealy d. Jeremy Yuan   3-6; 6-1; 1-0; 9-7
  3Q    Cole Shusted d. Brooks Green   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Andrei Duarte d. Griffin Babineaux   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Omar Williams d. Frederick Danielson   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Harvey Maughan d. Ryan Jurist   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Peter Whitehurst d. William Claussen   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Nathan Connelly d. Chad Nash   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Earl Navarro d. Patrick Sklenka   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Sean McKendree d. Peter Hartman   0-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R2    Brandon Freestone d. Andrew Redding   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Ryan Olps d. William Grattan-Smith   6-2; 2-6; 10-5
  R2    Thomas Jahn d. Joseph Gandolfo   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jacob Lorino d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jeremy Yuan d. Hunter Millsaps   6-2; 6-2
  R2    John David Shealy d. Larry Qu   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Brooks Green d. Arpit Rana   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Cole Shusted d. Max Vicario   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Andrei Duarte d. Jonathan Mascagni   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Griffin Babineaux d. Joseph Zhang   5-7; 6-3; 10-6
  R1    Omar Williams d. Chase LeMaire   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Harvey Maughan d. Colin Lucius   6-0; 6-0
  R1    William Claussen d. Daniel Belovs   6-0; 4-6; 11-9
  R1    Nathan Connelly d. Jef Simpson   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  R1    Patrick Sklenka d. Zachary Waldow   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Peter Hartman d. Connor MacKey   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Redding d. Alex McNeel   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Olps d. Kaya Arinc   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Joseph Gandolfo d. Hunter Harrison   6-4; 1-6; 12-10
  R1    Jeffrey Dewald d. Aaron Skier   6-4; 6-7; 10-4
  R1    Hunter Millsaps d. J. Tiffany   6-1; 7-5
  R1    John David Shealy d. Tyler Stice   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Arpit Rana d. Carver Arant   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Cole Shusted d. Britton Johnston   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Mascagni d. Vlad Bonar   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Griffin Babineaux d. Gabriel Caron   2-6; 6-3; 10-8


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 6, 2013 at 1:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative