Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Phillip Jordan d. Maxwell Giddens   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  PL    Justin Boulais d. Jose Galvez   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Maxwell Giddens d. Justin Boulais   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Phillip Jordan d. Jose Galvez   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    Justin Boulais d. Wesley Barnett   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Maxwell Giddens d. Casey Markulike   7-6(5); 6-4
  QF    Jose Galvez d. Andrew Branicki   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    Phillip Jordan d. Coy Simon   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  16    Justin Boulais d. Benjamin Koch   6-1; 6-1
  16    Wesley Barnett d. Keshav Chopra   6-2; 6-1
  16    Maxwell Giddens d. James Torbert   7-5; 6-3
  16    Casey Markulike d. Joshua Raab   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
  16    Andrew Branicki d. Muhammad Bedwan   7-5; 6-2
  16    Jose Galvez d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-4; 6-0
  16    Coy Simon d. Zachary Smith   6-0; 6-3
  16    Phillip Jordan d. Huntley Allen   6-1; 6-0
  32    Justin Boulais d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-4; 6-2
  32    Benjamin Koch d. Hayden Swope   6-0; 6-2
  32    Wesley Barnett d. Takuma Walter   6-0; 6-3
  32    Keshav Chopra d. Suhas Krishnan   6-3; 6-3
  32    Maxwell Giddens d. Mathis Billman   6-0; 6-0
  32    James Torbert d. George Green   6-2; 6-3
  32    Casey Markulike d. Parrish Simmons   6-4; 6-3
  32    Joshua Raab d. Chase Parker   6-3; 6-3
  32    Muhammad Bedwan d. Daniel Trudell   6-4; 6-1
  32    Andrew Branicki d. William Funston   6-0; 6-4
  32    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Liam Wetherington   6-0; 6-4
  32    Jose Galvez d. Justin Waldman   6-4; 5-7; 6-0
  32    Zachary Smith d. Ethan Gardner   6-0; 6-0
  32    Coy Simon d. Ryan Suddath   6-3; 6-0
  32    Huntley Allen d. Kaanu Patel   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Phillip Jordan d. Seth Kerstetter   6-2; 6-1
  64    Lucas Sakamaki d. Gregory Guo   6-1; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Koch d. Jackson Risey   6-4; 6-0
  64    Hayden Swope d. Andrew Walls   7-5; 6-2
  64    Takuma Walter d. Seth Hernandez   6-2; 6-2
  64    Suhas Krishnan d. Reed Bristow   6-3; 6-1
  64    Keshav Chopra d. Mac Morehead   6-0; 7-6
  64    Mathis Billman d. Connor Coleman   6-0; 6-0
  64    James Torbert d. Campbell Wildrick   6-3; 6-0
  64    Parrish Simmons d. Vince Claussen   6-1; 6-3
  64    Joshua Raab d. William Kerstetter   6-4; 6-0
  64    Chase Parker d. Zacharia Jordan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Daniel Trudell d. Luke Flippo   6-0; 6-0
  64    Muhammad Bedwan d. Daniel Dunac   6-1; 6-1
  64    William Funston d. Davis Weston   6-1; 6-0
  64    Liam Wetherington d. Nathanael Tiffany   6-1; 6-1
  64    Justin Waldman d. Steven Weeks   7-6(6); 6-0
  64    Ethan Gardner d. Hamilton Chapman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Zachary Smith d. Harrison Williams   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ryan Suddath d. Stafford Yerger   6-3; 6-3
  64    Kaanu Patel d. John Lies   6-4; 6-1
  64    Seth Kerstetter d. Sanjeev Gurshaney   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Coy Simon d. James Torbert   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Casey Markulike d. Wesley Barnett   3-6; 6-0; 11-9
  QF    James Torbert d. Andrew Branicki   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Coy Simon d. Keshav Chopra   5-7; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Wesley Barnett d. Zachary Smith   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Casey Markulike d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    James Torbert d. Joshua Raab   6-4; 1-6; 10-4
  QQ    Keshav Chopra d. Benjamin Koch   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Zachary Smith d. Huntley Allen   2-3
  QQ    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Muhammad Bedwan   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Joshua Raab d. Seth Kerstetter   6-3; 6-1
  R3    James Torbert d. Ethan Gardner   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Keshav Chopra d. Justin Waldman   7-6; 6-3
  R3    Benjamin Koch d. Daniel Trudell   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Huntley Allen d. Chase Parker   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Zachary Smith d. Steven Weeks   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Suhas Krishnan   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Muhammad Bedwan d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Seth Kerstetter d. Jackson Risey   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Ethan Gardner d. Ryan Suddath   7-6; 6-4
  3Q    Justin Waldman d. Campbell Wildrick   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Daniel Trudell d. William Funston   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Chase Parker d. Parrish Simmons   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Steven Weeks d. George Green   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Suhas Krishnan d. Takuma Walter   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Lucas Sakamaki d. John Lies   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Seth Kerstetter d. Gregory Guo   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jackson Risey d. Kaanu Patel   Wo (ill)
  R2    Ryan Suddath d. Seth Hernandez   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Ethan Gardner d. Reed Bristow   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Justin Waldman d. Connor Coleman   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Campbell Wildrick d. Liam Wetherington   6-2; 7-6(0)
  R2    William Funston d. Vince Claussen   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Trudell d. William Kerstetter   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Chase Parker d. Daniel Dunac   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Parrish Simmons d. Davis Weston   6-2; 6-2
  R2    George Green d. Nathanael Tiffany   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Steven Weeks d. Mathis Billman   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Suhas Krishnan d. Harrison Williams   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Takuma Walter d. Stafford Yerger   6-3; 6-3
  R2    John Lies d. Hayden Swope   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Lucas Sakamaki d. Sanjeev Gurshaney   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jackson Risey d. Andrew Walls   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Reed Bristow d. Mac Morehead   6-3; 6-1
  R1    William Kerstetter d. Zacharia Jordan   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Dunac d. Luke Flippo   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Harrison Williams d. Hamilton Chapman   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 6, 2013 at 1:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative