Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Yekaterina Alferova d. Gianna Pielet   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Abigail Gardner d. Chloe Beck   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Gianna Pielet d. Chloe Beck   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Yekaterina Alferova d. Abigail Gardner   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Gianna Pielet d. Kate Gray   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Chloe Beck d. Elle Christensen   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Abigail Gardner d. Lily LaBiche   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Yekaterina Alferova d. Carolyn Ansari   6-0; 6-1
  16    Kate Gray d. Callie Billman   6-2; 6-3
  16    Gianna Pielet d. Gwenyth Cook   6-3; 6-3
  16    Elle Christensen d. Cori Gauff   6-0; 7-6(5)
  16    Chloe Beck d. Alyse Cormier   6-0; 6-4
  16    Lily LaBiche d. Anna Mitchell   7-5; 6-4
  16    Abigail Gardner d. Carly Briggs   6-0; 6-2
  16    Carolyn Ansari d. Maggie Connolly   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  16    Yekaterina Alferova d. Sydney Ellison   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kate Gray d. Shelby Worsham   6-0; 6-0
  32    Callie Billman d. Kelsey Smith   6-1; 6-1
  32    Gianna Pielet d. Sydney Taylor   6-1; 6-0
  32    Gwenyth Cook d. Presley Southerland   6-0; 6-2
  32    Elle Christensen d. Samantha Buyckx   6-2; 6-3
  32    Cori Gauff d. Sydney Landau   6-1; 6-2
  32    Chloe Beck d. Hannah Lindsey   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alyse Cormier d. Gracie Hemmings   6-3; 6-2
  32    Anna Mitchell d. Georgia Morros   6-2; 6-2
  32    Lily LaBiche d. Gavriella Smith   6-2; 6-0
  32    Carly Briggs d. Avani Arora   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Abigail Gardner d. Makayla Mills   6-1; 6-1
  32    Maggie Connolly d. Allison Larson   6-3; 6-3
  32    Carolyn Ansari d. Camille Fremaux   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sydney Ellison d. Maddie McKee   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Yekaterina Alferova d. Rebecca Rubanov   6-1; 6-2
  64    Kate Gray d. Juliette Finch   6-1; 6-0
  64    Shelby Worsham d. Audrey Yoon   6-1; 6-1
  64    Callie Billman d. Raluca Velcu   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kelsey Smith d. Carly Vincent   6-1; 6-1
  64    Gianna Pielet d. Mcalindon Jahn   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sydney Taylor d. Caroline Hill   4-6; 7-6; 6-1
  64    Gwenyth Cook d. Margaret Lucas   6-1; 6-1
  64    Presley Southerland d. Penelope Anne Hayes   1-6; 6-0; 6-1
  64    Elle Christensen d. Audrey Sewell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Samantha Buyckx d. Madeline Hughes   6-0; 6-1
  64    Cori Gauff d. Margaret White   6-4; 6-3
  64    Sydney Landau d. Annie Mccormick   6-0; 6-2
  64    Chloe Beck d. Miriam Grosmann   6-1; 6-1
  64    Hannah Lindsey d. Anna Hawkins   3-6; 6-0; 7-5
  64    Alyse Cormier d. Timia Commodore   6-1; 7-5
  64    Gracie Hemmings d. MaryCecile Hancock   6-0; 6-0
  64    Georgia Morros d. Emma Koch   6-0; 6-0
  64    Anna Mitchell d. Maggie Cannata   6-3; 6-1
  64    Gavriella Smith d. Sevyn Waters   6-4; 6-0
  64    Lily LaBiche d. Isabella Larson   6-2; 6-0
  64    Avani Arora d. Maddie Conerly   6-0; 6-1
  64    Carly Briggs d. Anna Wisniewski   6-2; 6-4
  64    Makayla Mills d. Blaeke Mitchell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Abigail Gardner d. Emory Laseter   6-0; 6-0
  64    Allison Larson d. Isha Mbaye   7-5; 6-1
  64    Maggie Connolly d. Brooke Nguyen   6-2; 6-4
  64    Camille Fremaux d. Juliana Mascagni   6-3; 7-5
  64    Carolyn Ansari d. Ruth Marsh   6-3; 6-4
  64    Sydney Ellison d. Piaman Jhattu   6-3; 6-4
  64    Maddie McKee d. Mary Courville   6-0; 6-1
  64    Rebecca Rubanov d. Sophia Boatright   6-2; 6-0
  64    Yekaterina Alferova d. Evelyn Calhoun   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Gwenyth Cook d. Alyse Cormier   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Elle Christensen d. Kate Gray   6-4; 4-6; 10-4
  QF    Alyse Cormier d. Lily LaBiche   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  QF    Gwenyth Cook d. Carolyn Ansari   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Kate Gray d. Maggie Connolly   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Elle Christensen d. Ruth Marsh   7-5; 7-5
  QQ    Alyse Cormier d. Cori Gauff   6-3; 5-7; 10-6
  QQ    Gwenyth Cook d. Timia Commodore   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Maggie Connolly d. Sydney Ellison   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Ruth Marsh d. Evelyn Calhoun   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Alyse Cormier d. Rebecca Rubanov   7-6(2)); 6-3
  R3    Cori Gauff d. Allison Larson   7-6(3); 6-1
  R3    Gwenyth Cook d. Makayla Mills   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Timia Commodore d. Callie Billman   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Sydney Ellison d. Isabella Larson   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Maggie Connolly d. Anna Wisniewski   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Ruth Marsh d. Carly Briggs   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Evelyn Calhoun d. Anna Mitchell   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Rebecca Rubanov d. Maddie McKee   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Allison Larson d. Camille Fremaux   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Makayla Mills d. Avani Arora   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Timia Commodore d. Gavriella Smith   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Isabella Larson d. Gracie Hemmings   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Anna Wisniewski d. Samantha Buyckx   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Ruth Marsh d. Presley Southerland   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Evelyn Calhoun d. Kelsey Smith   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Rebecca Rubanov d. Juliette Finch   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Maddie McKee d. Raluca Velcu   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Camille Fremaux d. Mcalindon Jahn   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Allison Larson d. Penelope Anne Hayes   Wo (ill)
  R2    Makayla Mills d. Madeline Hughes   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Avani Arora d. Margaret White   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Gavriella Smith d. Miriam Grosmann   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Timia Commodore d. Georgia Morros   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Gracie Hemmings d. Maggie Cannata   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Isabella Larson d. Hannah Lindsey   6-0; 7-6
  R2    Anna Wisniewski d. Sydney Landau   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Samantha Buyckx d. Blaeke Mitchell   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Presley Southerland d. Brooke Nguyen   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Ruth Marsh d. Sydney Taylor   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Kelsey Smith d. Piaman Jhattu   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Evelyn Calhoun d. Shelby Worsham   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Juliette Finch d. Audrey Yoon   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Raluca Velcu d. Carly Vincent   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Mcalindon Jahn d. Caroline Hill   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Penelope Anne Hayes d. Margaret Lucas   Wo (ill)
  R1    Madeline Hughes d. Audrey Sewell   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Margaret White d. Annie Mccormick   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Miriam Grosmann d. Anna Hawkins   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Timia Commodore d. MaryCecile Hancock   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Maggie Cannata d. Emma Koch   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Isabella Larson d. Sevyn Waters   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Anna Wisniewski d. Maddie Conerly   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Blaeke Mitchell d. Emory Laseter   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Brooke Nguyen d. Isha Mbaye   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ruth Marsh d. Juliana Mascagni   4-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Piaman Jhattu d. Mary Courville   7-6(9); 6-2
  R1    Evelyn Calhoun d. Sophia Boatright   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 6, 2013 at 1:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative