USTA Midwest L4 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Maria Goheen   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Elizabet Verizova d. Isabel Alviar   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(10-6)
  SF    Maria Goheen d. Isabel Alviar   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(10-5)
  SF    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Elizabet Verizova   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Maria Goheen d. Claire Czerwonka   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Isabel Alviar d. Miriam Gandham   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Elizabet Verizova d. Karina Miller   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Agata Mikos   6-1; 6-3
  16    Maria Goheen d. Marta Krakowski   6-0; 6-1
  16    Claire Czerwonka d. Tyra Richardson   6-2; 6-2
  16    Miriam Gandham d. Diya Matta   6-4; 6-3
  16    Isabel Alviar d. Maja Kozerski   6-0; 6-1
  16    Elizabet Verizova d. Marta Mikos   6-0; 6-2
  16    Karina Miller d. Ella LeRoy   6-0; 6-1
  16    Agata Mikos d. Halli Trinkle   6-3; 6-4
  16    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Dana Lee   6-1; 6-1
  32    Maria Goheen d. Logan White   6-0; 6-1
  32    Marta Krakowski d. Veda Sane   6-2; 6-4
  32    Tyra Richardson d. Avery Durham   5-7; 6-0; 1-0(10-3)
  32    Claire Czerwonka d. Elizabeth Ferdman   6-3; 6-3
  32    Miriam Gandham d. Jennifer Lewis   7-5; 6-1
  32    Diya Matta d. Claudia Miller   6-2; 6-4
  32    Isabel Alviar d. Alexandra Zoubareva   6-1; 6-2
  32    Maja Kozerski d. Caroline Kotarski   6-2; 6-3
  32    Marta Mikos d. Rose Pastoret   6-7(6); 6-4; 1-0(10-6)
  32    Elizabet Verizova d. Anna Loureiro   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ella LeRoy d. Laurel Sullivan   6-4; 6-3
  32    Karina Miller d. Darinka Stepan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Agata Mikos d. Madeline Fidel   6-4; 6-1
  32    Halli Trinkle d. Sophie Brown   6-2; 7-6(5)
  32    Dana Lee d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-1; 6-3
  32    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Brooke Theis   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Halli Trinkle d. Claire Czerwonka   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Karina Miller d. Diya Matta   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Halli Trinkle d. Miriam Gandham   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Claire Czerwonka d. Jennifer Lewis   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(10-6)
  QF    Diya Matta d. Agata Mikos   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Karina Miller d. Marta Krakowski   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Halli Trinkle d. Dana Lee   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Jennifer Lewis d. Marta Mikos   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Diya Matta d. Anna Loureiro   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Marta Krakowski d. Tyra Richardson   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Dana Lee d. Veda Sane   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R2    Halli Trinkle d. Elizabeth Ferdman   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jennifer Lewis d. Ella LeRoy   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Marta Mikos d. Alexandra Zoubareva   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-7)
  R2    Anna Loureiro d. Maja Kozerski   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-3)
  R2    Diya Matta d. Laurel Sullivan   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Tyra Richardson d. Madeline Fidel   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Marta Krakowski d. Brooke Theis   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R1    Veda Sane d. Logan White   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Elizabeth Ferdman d. Avery Durham   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Jennifer Lewis d. Claudia Miller   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alexandra Zoubareva d. Caroline Kotarski   5-7; 7-5; 1-0(10-6)
  R1    Anna Loureiro d. Rose Pastoret   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Laurel Sullivan d. Darinka Stepan   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Madeline Fidel d. Sophie Brown   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brooke Theis d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 3, 2013 at 11:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative